浅谈我国援外体育建筑的地域性设计尝试

Abstract

自上世纪60年代以来,我国输出的援外建筑数量众多,输出到多个受援国家及地区。其中体育建筑的数量占有了十分可观的比例,因其地标性的影响作用与持久性的使用时间,突出于其他类别的援外建筑,建筑自身是否能够充分融合于当地的气候环境与城市文脉成为关键问题。文章旨在通过案例的研究,探讨我国援外体育建筑的地域性设计尝试,总结梳理援外体育建筑地域性设计的常见方法,并为未来的援外体育建筑设计提供参考依据。

Since the 60s of last century, China has exported a large number of foreign aid buildings to many recipient countries and regions. The number of sport buildings occupies a very considerable proportion. Because of its landmark effect and the lasting time of use, it stands out of other types of China-aid buildings. Whether these buildings can be fully integrated in the local environment and urban context becomes a significant issue. The purpose of this paper is to discuss the regional design attempts of China-aid sport buildings through case studies, to summarize common methods for regional design of aid sport buildings, and to provide reference for design of aid sport buildings in the future.

Bibliographic Note

Full text of this publication does not contain sufficient affiliation information. With consent from the author(s) concerned, the Research Unit(s) information for this record is based on the existing academic department affiliation of the author(s).