两宋之际的苏州与地方秩序的恢复 : 以战乱后地方建设为中心的考察

Abstract

宋代建炎年间,苏州地区经历了金人的屠戮抢掠以及从破败中重建的过程。苏州在建炎兵燹中受到严重破坏的情况,反映了全国局势对地方社会的深刻影响。在地方秩序恢复的过程中,苏州官府主导的重建官衙工程、实施经界法、推行教育和维持科举等活动,说明了地方官员在地方建设中的个人作用;同时,社会势力的作用不容忽视,苏州人口迁入趋势和宗教场所重建过程,使得地方的社会秩序得以恢复。但限于民间资源不足、政府经济剥削等多种因素,重建过程也遇到不少阻力。从南宋初年的全国形势来看,苏州地区战后建设可以作为地方稳定性的典型反映,并为此后苏州的城市发展奠定了坚实基础。

In the years reigned by Emperor Gaozong (1127BC.—1130BC.), Suzhou City and its neighboring areas are plundered and the local residents massacred by the Jin invaders but they are reconstructed after that. The devastation of Suzhong during the War mirrors the profound influence of national status upon that of the local. The local officials play an important role in the reconstruction by reconstructing government offices, implementing the law of land, promoting education and organizing imperial examinations. At the same time, social forces can not be neglected in the reconstruction. The population influx into Suzhou and the reconstruction of religious buildings help restore the social order. Howerer, the reconstruction involves many difficulties due to the insufficiency of civil resources and the economical exploitation of the government. Taking the national situation into consideration in the initial years of the South Song Dynasty, the reconstruction of Suzhou can be regarded as a good example of local stability. It lays a solid foundation for the future development of Suzhou.