长三角信息服务业集群网络特征及其动态发展

Abstract

挖掘2000-2011年长三角地区信息服务业的专利数据,基于隶属网络关系分别构建了上海、南京、杭州、苏州这四个城市的集群网络和整个长三角地区的集群网络,并从个体网和整体网两方面对集群网络的动态发展特点进行分析,以期了解网络的动态演化特征。研究表明:1)集群网络中的企业或科研机构获取资源的平均能力不断增强,集群网络表现出规模持续增大、连通性不断增强的趋势,到了成长阶段连通性趋近100%。2)长三角地区集群网络中,城市内的关系增长要快于城市间的关系增长,形成了以上海为领跑者,南京、杭州、苏州为追随者的格局。3)每个城市的集群网络以及整个长三角地区的集群网络都有着小世界网络的特征,信息传播效率很高。

This study is aimed at shedding some light on the evolution mechanism of information service industry cluster from social network perspective. Using the panel data from 4 typical cities in Yangtze River Delta ( YRD) Area over the period of 2000

- 2011, we establish the cluster networks based on the affiliation network matrices. The results indicate that: 1) the average capability of an organization in accessing resources is increasingly strengthened with the enlargement of network size and the enhancement of connectedness. The connectedness of each cluster network reaches as high as 100% in the growth period. 2)

Growth of connections within cities far surpasses growth of connections between cities. 3) Metrics show evidence for the existence of small world structure in the cluster networks.