网络女性自治区中的性别歧视内化——自媒体美妆视频中的女性嫌恶现象及批判

Abstract

本文分析了"网络女性自治区"——自媒体美妆视频中女性嫌恶话语的表现与产生原因。这种嫌恶以女性受众对女性博主的攻击谩骂与嘲讽为主要特征。本文通过参与式网络观察和深度访谈发现,网络女性性别嫌恶产生的心理过程是女性将性别歧视逐渐内化的过程,是一个新媒体技术环境和社会多方因素共同影响、浸染的过程。然而,新媒体赋权表象下的女性性别意识仍处于"缺席"状态,当下性别话语深刻地受到来自社会结构和技术权力的双重塑造。

Adapting in-depth interviews, this study focuses on the phenomena of gender discrimination in self-media beauty videos and analyses the causes from the perspective of social structure. The study finds that female sexism on the Internet is in form of offensive abuse and sarcasm, and the psychological process of female sexism is considered as an internalization of gender discrimination. This internalization results from cultivation in many aspects including new media technology and social environment. The study points out that women's gender awareness is still in a state of absence. Women's right-to-fight discourse nowadays is still profoundly influenced by the shaping of social structure and technological power.