典型发达国家智慧城市的建设经验及启示 : “理念—机制—方法”范式

Abstract

随着全球城镇化进程的不断加快,智慧城市建设已成为各个国家城市可持续发展的重要路径。我国智慧城市建设已迈入融合发展期,但仍存在建设与地方情景脱钩、社会力量参与不足、技术中心主义等问题。文章从“理念—机制—方法”范式出发,分析并总结了美国纽约、日本东京、韩国首尔3个典型发达国家城市智慧城市建设的先进经验,并提出对我国智慧城市建设的启示:建设理念需要“因城定策,顺时应变,统筹规划”,建设机制需要“政府引领,企业主导,公众参与”,建设方法需要“畅通数据,整合技术,聚合服务”。

With the acceleration of the global urbanization process, the smart city construction has become an important path for the sustainable urban development in many countries. China’s smart city construction has entered the integrated development period, but there are still problems such as decoupling construction from local scenarios, insufficient participation of social forces, and technocracy. Starting from the paradigm of “idea-mechanism-method”, this paper summarized and analyzed the advanced experience of smart city construction in three typical developed countries, namely New York in America, Tokyo in Japan, and Seoul in Korea, and put forward the enlightenment for China’s smart city construction. Firstly, the construction concept should be “based on the city’s policy, adapt to the times, and make overall planning”. Secondly, the construction mechanism should be “government guidance, enterprise leading and public participation”. Finally, the construction approach requires “unblocking data, integrating technology, and aggregating services”.