电动汽车用电驱重构型充电系统及其关键技术综述

Abstract

电动汽车用电驱重构型充电( EDRC) 系统是一类将电机绕组重构成滤波电感或储能电感,电驱逆变器重构成整流或直流变换装置并共用电驱控制器及传感器单元的新型充电系统拓扑结构。电动汽车用 EDRC 系统具有模块集成度和能源存储空间高、充电模式和控制方式多样、控制灵活、冗余性和可靠性高等优异特性,在大功率、快速充电场合具有广阔的应用前景。对电动汽车用三相交流接口结构型式 EDRC 系统在国内外的研究和发展现状进行了分析和总结,介绍了 EDRC 系统的多种拓扑结构及其特点,对系统的控制技术进行了全面综述,并分析了 EDRC 系统绕组通电对电机电磁性能的影响,最后对 EDRC 系统的未来研究与发展进行了展望。

The EDRC (Electric-Drive-Reconstructed Charger) system for electric vehicles has a novel charger system topological structure, in which the motor winding is constructed as the filter inductance or energy storage inductance. At the same time, the electric-drive inverter is reconfigured as the AC/DC or DC/DC converter and they share the electric-drive controller and sensor unit. The EDRC system for electric vehicles provides a variety of advantages, such as high integration, large space for energy storage, selective charging modes, flexible control strategy, redundancy and high reliability, and hence is considered as a promising solution that satisfies the demands of high power and rapid charging applications. Firstly, current research and development conditions of EDRC system utilized in three-phase AC interface for electric vehicles are analyzed and summarized. Secondly, the various topologies and properties of EDRC system are reviewed. Thirdly, the control strategies of system are overviewed and the effects of windings in the charging condition on the motor electromagnetic characteristics are discussed. Finally, the future trends of EDRC system are prospected.