问题情境和干扰信息影响小学儿童数学问题解决的眼动研究

Abstract

随机抽取北京市某小学五年级108名学生为被试,采用眼动分析法研究小学儿童数学问题解决的认知加工过程。结果显示,问题情景对儿童数学问题解决有较大影响,熟悉的问题情景能提高儿童的信息加工速度、减少儿童的心理负荷;干扰信息对儿童数学问题解决有一定负面影响,在陌生问题情景中会分流儿童的部分心理资源,降低问题解决处理效率。小学数学教师应拓宽儿童视野,重视儿童问题解决的策略训练,提高问题解决题的数学考核力。

Randomly selected 108 students as subjects in fifth grade of a primary school, used eye movement analysis to research the cognitive process on primary school children’s math problem. The results show that: problem situation has a great influence on children’s problem representation, familiar situations can make children to improve the speed of information processing, reduce their psychological burdens; interference problem has a certain impact on the children’ s problem representation. A strange situation will distract part of children’s attention resources; children’s mathematical problem representation level is mainly related with the speed of cognitive processing, and difficulties in input and process of psychological resources. Teachers should broaden children’s horizons, strengthen their representation strategy training, pay attention to solve questions design of mathematical problem.