师生关系模式对学生学业成就影响的元分析

Abstract

师生关系是教育教学过程的核心问题,影响学生的学业成就。为了探究师生关系对学生学业成就影响的有效性,研究采取元分析的方法,对近二十年来(1996-2015 年)国外公开发表的 192 篇相关学术成果进行分析。根据 Cornelius-White 的归类标准进行编码,共确定 9 项 自变量、18 项因变量和 39 项调节变量。确定并纳入样本后,采用 MetaStat 14.0 分析软件进行统计分析。研究结果表明:单因素教学模式对师生关系的独立贡献度大、积极的师生关系可以显著预测学生学业成就。

Teacher-student relationship, which is the core element of education and teaching process, has influenced on student’s academic achievement. In order to explore the effectiveness of the influence of teacher-student relationship on students’ academic achievement, a meta-analysis has been taken to analyze academic achievements of 192 published articles abroad for nearly 20 years(1996-2015). A total coding of 9 independent variables, 18 dependent variables and 39 adjustment variables have been affirmed according to the classification criteria of Cornelius-White. MetaStat 14.0 analysis software has been used for statistical analysis, after the sample has been identified and included. The result shows that the single factor of teaching mode has made great contribution to the study of relationship between teachers and students independently. It proves that the positive teacher-student relationship can significantly predict students’ academic achievement.