变风量空调系统室内温度控制

Abstract

针对变送风温度的变风量空调系统, 提出了一种简化的双线性控制算法. 此控制算法可以在送风温度大幅度波动的情况下, 将室内温度维持在设定值. 利用 TRNSYS 软件建立仿真平台, 对简化的双线性控制算法进行测试, 结果表明: 简化的双线性控制可以获得比传统的比例积分 (PI) 控制更好的控制结果, 简化的双线性控制算法可以很好地应用到变送风温度的变风量空调系统中, 提高室内温度控制的鲁棒性.

In variable air volume (VAV) air-conditioning system, space temperature control becomes difficult when the supply air temperature is uncontrolled and fluctuates significantly. For this kind VAV air-conditioning system, a simplified bilinear feedback control algorithm was developed. This control algorithm can maintain the space temperature to the set point well although the supply air temperature fluctuates with large range. The software of transient simulation program (TRNSYS) was used to develop a simulation platform to test the simplified bilinear feedback control algorithm. The test results show that the simplified bilinear control algorithm has a better control performance than conventional PI control. Therefore, the simplified bilinear control algorithm can be applied to VAV air-conditioning system with the variable supply air temperature to improve the robustness of the space temperature control very well.