供应链视角下新冠肺炎疫情对经济社会的影响

Abstract

新冠肺炎疫情的肆虐已经对世界经济社会的正常运转造成了严重冲击,全球供应链因节点结构性冲击与跨区域信道的中断形成鲁棒性的破裂,引发生产停滞、销售下滑、物流迟缓、流动性困难等问题。本文从供应链视角出发,研究分析中国围绕"坚持推进产业链上下游协同复工复产"的基本策略,打通国内供应链体系和对外通道,修复供应链鲁棒性,降低疫情不利影响的应对模式。面对后疫情时代全球经济衰退带来的不确定性,中国应在推动产业链数字化转型的基础上,继续以开放姿态加强合作:对内实现企业的数字化转型,力推"新基建";对外培育国际物流服务体系,在重构期打造全球供应链与价值链核心。

The spread of COVID-19 has seriously affected the normal operation of the world economy and society.  The robustness of global supply chain has been disrupted due to structural failure of nodes and interruption of trans-regional channels, which results in production suspension, declining sales, slow logistics and difficult cash flow. From the perspective of supply chain, this paper studies and analyzes China's response mode. Focusing on the basic strategy of “promoting the upstream and downstream cooperation in the supply chain during the work and production resumption”, China rebuilds the domestic supply chain system and external channels, repairs the supply chain robustness and effectively reduces the negative impact of the epidemic. Facing the uncertainty stemming from the global economic recession in post COVID-19 era, China should continue to strengthen the external cooperation based on promoting the digital transformation of industry chain. Within the country China should try to achieve the digital transformation of enterprises and push forward the  ‘new infrastructure' construction. In terms of external development, China should cultivate the international logistics service system, and build the core of global supply chain and value chain in the reconstruction period.