科技伦理原则需要具体研究才能指导

Abstract

2022年3月20日,中共中央办公厅、国务院办公厅发布了《关于加强科技伦理治理的意见》,提出了五条科技伦理原则:增进人类福祉、尊重生命权利、坚持公平公正、合理控制风险、保持公开透明。这些伦理原则还需要伦理学者们进行具体的研究和诠释,即第一,需要细化原则才能真正指导;第二,需要平衡原则才能真正指导;第三,需要研究伦理理论才能真正指导;第四,需要探索中华文明才能真正指导。如此,科技伦理原则才能更有效地得到应用并指导具体的科技实践。

On March 20, 2022, the General Office of the CPC Central Committee and the General Office of the State Council issued The Opinions on Strengthening Ethical Governance of Science and Technology, which put forward five ethical principles of science and technology: promoting human well-being, respecting the right to life, adhering to fairness and justice, reasonably controlling risks and maintaining openness and transparency. Ethical principles require to be studied and interpreted concretely by ethical scholars, that is, first, they need to be refined in order to be truly guided; second, the principle of balance is needed to truly guide; third, it is necessary to study ethical theory in order to truly guide; fourth, it is significant to explore Chinese civilization in order to truly guide. In this way, the ethical principles of science and technology can be practically applied and guide the concrete practice of science and technology.