罗非鱼湖病毒病传入风险分析

Abstract

为评估罗非鱼湖病毒(tilapia lake virus,TiLV)跨境传入风险,按照 OIE 传入风险评估框架,从危害识别、风险评估及风险管理 3 个方面,开展了 TiLV 跨境传入风险分析,并提出了相应的风险控制措施。分析认为:活的敏感鱼类(包括亲鱼、鱼卵和鱼苗),用做鲜活饵料的鱼类(野杂鱼)及冰冻和冰鲜的敏感鱼类(包括去除内脏的鱼肉)TiLV 传入风险较高,而敏感鱼加工类产品、非敏感鱼类(包括活的和其他形式的产品)及运输活鱼的水、包装、运输工具和用具等传入风险较低。建议不从疫区进口高风险产品,对于低风险产品可以自由贸易,而对运输活鱼的水、包装、运输工具和用具等要进行强制常规消毒。

In order to assess the cross-border entry risk of tilapia lake virus disease (TiLVD), according to the OIE entry risk assessment framework, a risk analysis was carried out from three aspects of hazard identification, risk assessment and risk management, and corresponding measures for risk control were proposed. It was analyzed that the entry risk of TiLVD was relatively high through live sensitive animals (including broodstock, its eggs and fries), fish used as fresh baits (wild fish), frozen and chilled sensitive fish (including eviscerated fish), while it was relatively low through processed products derived from sensitive fish, non-sensitive fish (including live fish and other forms of products)as well as the water, package, transportation tools and appliances for transporting live fish. It was suggested that no any products at high risk level should be introduced from infected zones, except those at low risk level, and the water, package, transportation tools and appliances for transporting live fish should be subject to compulsory routine disinfection.