可产生耳声发射的耳蜗非线性传输线模型

Abstract

耳声发射是近年来耳科学领域很受重视的研究课题。本文的目的是从生理系统的仿真与建模的角度研究耳声发射的产生机理。基于电声学等效关系,本文给出了耳蜗的一维非线性传输线模型。该模型中引入非线性受控源做为耳声发射信号的产生源。计算结果表明,该模型除具有与耳蜗生理基本一致的选频特性外,还可成功地仿真两种重要的耳声发射信号、瞬时诱发耳声发射(TEO AE)及变调失真耳声发射(DPO AE)。

A one-dimension nonlinear transmission-line model for otoacoustic emissions (OAE) is presented. The development of this model is based on the electro-acoustic analog theory. In this model, a nonlinear source is used as the generation source of otoacoustic emissions. The calculated results of the model sow that this model has the same frequency-selection character just as a real cochlea, and that it can produce Transient Evoked OAE (TEOAE) and Distortion-Product OAE (DPOAE) that are remarkably similar to those obtained from real human ears.