“医养结合”养老的家庭医生服务模式的伦理优势、问题分析与对策

Abstract

简要介绍了“医养结合”的概念,总结了目前“医养结合”的三种形式。强调目前“医养结合”模式发展应将政策重点放在签约家庭医生形式,并分别由老年人需求、经济与传统文化伦理角度阐释为何签约家庭医生形式是最好的“医养结合”形式。在上述基础上,提出目前签约家庭医生形式的“医养结合”养老模式所面临的基层医疗机构人力及物力资源缺乏,激励机制效果较差,政策配套不足以及宣传力度不够的问题。同时针对以上几方面提出加强基层医疗机构建设,改变现有激励机制,加大宣传力度及建立信息化平台的问题解决建议。

This paper briefly introduced the concept of “medical - nursing combined” model and concluded three forms of “medical - nursing combined” model. Then, it emphasized that at present the development of “medical - nursing combined” model should place policy focus on the form of signing family doctors, and explained why the signing of family doctors was the best form of “medical - nursing combined” model from the perspective of the needs of the elderly, economic and traditional cultural ethics. On the basis of the above, it proposed that the current “medical - nursing combined” model in the form of signing family doctors faced the problems of lack of human and material resources in the basic medical institutions, poor effect of incentive mechanism, inadequate policy support, and inadequate propaganda. At the same time, aiming at the above aspects, it proposed the problem solving suggestion of strengthening the construction of basic medical institutions, changing existing incentive mechanisms, increasing propaganda, and establishing an information platform.