社会比较与亲组织不道德行为 : 社会比较理论的多层次视角

Abstract

本研究旨在了解社会比较如何激发员工的亲组织不道德行为。社会比较可以体现在不同方面:员工追求地位体现社会比较偏好,相对领导-成员交换关系体现社会比较信息,领导-成员交换关系差异体现社会比较环境。通过对91个团队407名员工实施两阶段调查发现:相对领导-成员交换关系、追求地位、领导-成员交换关系差异促进亲组织不道德行为。追求地位和领导-成员交换关系差异正向调节相对领导-成员交换关系和亲组织不道德行为的关系。

The purpose of the present study is to understand how social comparison motivates employees’ unethical pro-organizational behavior (UPB). Social comparison is reflected in different aspects, specifically, the desire for status is an indicator of individual comparison preference; the relative leader-member exchange (RLMX) is social comparison information; the leader-member exchange (LMX) differentiation is a context for social comparison. Through a two-stage survey of 407 employees from 91 teams, the present study found that the RLMX, desire for status, and LMX differentiation promoted UPB. The desire for status and LMX differentiation positively moderated the relationship between RLMX and UPB.