高电导有机金属聚合物的制备及性质研究

Abstract

利用TTFTT 为桥合成了一系列的有机金属聚合物(MTTFTTx-)n( M=Ni, Cu, Fe) , 研究了它们的电性质, 结果表明, 在室温下, 它们的电导出现在10-5~0 .4Ω-1ºcm-1范围内。[ TEAxNiTTFTT]n 是室温下聚合物中电导最高的, 我们测定了它的电阻对温度的依赖关系, 呈半导性质, 同时对该样品还采用了VSC 的测量方法, 结果表明该聚合物的电阻对温度的依赖关系在283~150K 区间内呈金属性。另外还对样品进行了热处理及ESR 的测定。

The preparation and electric conductivity studies of a series of organometallic polymers (MC6S8x-)n (M=Ni, Cu, Fe) derived from the tetrathiafulvalene-2,3,6,7-tetrathiolate (TTFTT) anion were described. The polymers have high compaction powder conductivity at room temperature (except Fe(III) from 10-5 to 0.4 Ω-1·cm-1). [TEAxNiTTFTT]n, one of the most conductive polymers, exhibits a semiconductor-like temperature dependence of conductivity through normal four-probe way, but it exhibits a metal-like temperature dependence of conductivity between 283 K and 150 K through VSC'S method. Some other physical properties were also measured.