城市空间形态指标与街区风环境相关性研究

Abstract

为了发现城市空间形态指标与街区风环境的相关性,需要在街区空间形态的各种变化中,寻找与排查出各城市空间形态指标最适用的街区形态类型和取值区间。针对多为基于理想街区形态数值模拟的研究现状,文章尝试通过分析各指标的物理意义及制定原理,对影响其适用性的主要因素做出理论推测,并通过基于现实街区形态的实地风环境测量进行验证。论证了影响孔隙率适用性的最主要因素是街区内街谷的深浅,而影响迎风面建筑密度适用性的最主要因素是街区内建筑的高差,为未来数值模拟研究提供了更加具体的排查方向。

In order to find the correlation between urban spatial morphology indicators and block wind environment, it is necessary to search the most suitable type and value range of each urban spatial morphology indicator. At present, most of the relevant research is based on the numerical simulation of the ideal block shape. Additionally, it is mostly limited to the specific block type such as the slab residential community, and rarely proposes the results based on the complex and changeable actual block form. By analyzing the physical significance and formulating the principle of each indicator, this paper attempts to make theoretical speculation on the main factors affecting its effectiveness and to verify it by the field wind environment measurement. It points out that the most important factor affecting the “porosity” applicability is the depth of street canyons in the block, and the most important factor affecting the “frontal area density” applicability is the height difference of buildings in the block, which provides a more specific direction for future numerical simulation.