国际贸易视野下的个人数字著作权侵权与应对 : 以针对网络粉丝创作行为的企业著作权执法策略为切入点

Abstract

消费者异化带来的粉丝创作现象,对著作权法提出了挑战。粉丝作品在法律上明显侵权,著作权人却往往维权不力,容忍了其大量存在。这背后既有经济上的考虑,也有国际贸易、竞争上的考量。这反映了商业模式的转换与著作权法之间的不协调。在国际贸易的环境下,著作权人应当积极介入海外市场用户社群的构造,并通过法律工具施加引导,实现著作权人和受众的双向沟通,以促成市场开拓与良性发展,从而更好地实现并保护著作权人在海外市场上的权益。

The dissimilation of consumer brings fan activities, which challenges our copyright law. Most fan creations are infringing under the scope of copyright law, however, copyright owners fail to enforce their copyright against them strictly, most of these fan activities are tolerated. Behind this toleration are the economical, international trade and competition considerations. That reflects the incongruity of a transitional commercial model and established copyright norms. In the international trade environment, copyright owners should positively engage in the establishment of user communities in foreign markets, use legal instruments to guide contributory users, and achieve the communication between the copyright owners and audiences, in order to develop the foreign market in a sustainable way, and to protect and maximize copyright owners’ interests in a foreign market.