基于盲源分离的有机物混合信号特征提取与解析

Abstract

展开基于独立成分分析(ICA)对复杂有机物混合体系盲源解析的系统研究。通过确立合理的独立成分数目的方法,分别利用模型分离信号的重构信号与原始信号之间的均方根误差、主成分的方差贡献率对独立成分数目的选择进行优化。综合 3 种 ICA 算法完成了以下研究:(1)含硝基苯等多种环境有机污染物混合质谱信号的源解析,其中 Kernel-ICA 提取的独立成分与实际的源信号之间具有较高的相关性,R 平均值(标准偏差)为 0.869 7 (0.10),可以满足定性识别的要求;(2)复方氨酚烷胺药物的紫外光谱信号中特征组分信息的提取,Kernel-ICA 对药物主要成分对乙酰氨基酚提取的有效度最大。该研究工作为构建有机物体系最优盲源解析模型提供了理论支持,为实际环境样本中有机污染物的源解析、药物有效成分的提取提供了有效的手段。

A systematic study on blind source analysis of complex organic mixture system based on independent component analysis (ICA) was carried out. By establishing a reasonable number of independent components, the selection of the number of independent components was optimized by the root mean square error between the reconstructed signal of the separation signal and the original signal, and variance contribution rate of principal components. The following studies have been completed by integrating three ICA algorithms: (1) The source analysis of the mixed mass spectrum signals of various environmental organic pollutants including nitrobenzene, among which the independent components extracted by Kernel ICA have a high correlation with the actual source signals, and the average value (standard deviation) of the substance R is 0.8697 (0.10), which can meet the requirements of qualitative identification; (2) The extraction of characteristic component information in the ultraviolet spectrum signal of Compound Paracetamol and Amantadine Hydrochloride, Kernel ICA is the most effective algorithm for extracting the main components of drugs. The aboved research work provides theoretical support for the construction of the optimal blind source analysis model of organic matter system, and provides an effective means for the source analysis of organic pollutants in actual environmental samples and the extraction of effective components of drugs.