T 型三通管冷热流体混合过程的热疲劳特性数值模拟

Abstract

在 T 型三通管接头处冷热流体的混合会发生温度波动,这一现象在核电厂管道系统中会产生出现热疲劳问 题,从而成为电厂泄露事故的原因之一。基于大涡模拟( LES) 模型对等直径 T 型三通管进行流动与传热的数值模拟,并对温度波动频率进行了功率谱密度分析。模拟结果表明: 剧烈的波动变化出现在截面小于 L /D = 4; 由于涡流的连续产生,流体温度的波动并不总是从管道中心向壁面单调衰减。在顶壁处,L /D = 1.5 和在底壁 L /D = 2 位置处温度波动最大,最易产生热疲劳损坏。最后提出了削弱 T 型三通管温度波动的措施。

Temperature fluctuation in T-junctions when hot-cold fluid mixing will occur and cause serious thermal fatigue in the tube system of nuclear power plants,which becomes one of the reasons of leakage accidents. Numerical simulation of fluid flow and heat transfer characteristics of T-junction with equal diameter was carried out based upon large-eddy simulation (LES) model,followed by the power spectrum density analysis on the frequency of fluid temperature fluctuation. Numerical analysis results indicated that: drastic temperature fluctuation occurs when L/D is less than 4.0; the fluid temperature fluctuation does not always attenuate from the pipe center to the wall surface due to the continuous generation of vortexes. The positions of L/D= 1.5 at the top wall and of L/D= 2.0 at the bottom wall have the maximum temperature fluctuation and thermal fatigue damaging will most probably occur. Finally,some methods of reduce temperature fluctuation of T-junctions were put forward.