群體性複合需求情景下的顧客創新體驗與多樣化尋求

Abstract

滿足群體複合需求的決策,由於多人消費和替代決策的特徵,更容易引發多樣化尋求行為傾向,而創新體驗在一定程度上又可以抑制顧客在這種情景下的多樣化尋求。本文運用實驗研究的方法,驗證了群體複合需求情景下創新體驗會抑制顧客在固定備選品牌組合中的多樣化尋求傾向的假設,這種抑製作用部分來自於刺激充足性假說的影響,在固定品牌間進行多樣化選擇無法提供充足的刺激;還可能來源於創新體驗激發的良好品牌態度和整合視角促使顧客更加關注涉入品牌以及品牌之間的共性。

Composite need is apt to evoke decision-makers’ variety seeking (VS) because of diversification of multi-users’ desire and social pressure, but customer creativity can inhibit it to some extent. Based on experimental research, this paper find this inhibition effect derives from two sources. One is that the stimulation delivered by VS among fixed brand portfolio to satisfy the composite need is inadequate to achieve the elevated level demanded by creative engagement. The other is positive brand attitude and integrated scope of attention activated by creative engagement draw customers focus on parity of competitive brands and make them more loyal to involved brand in the creative game.