积极心理干预是 “新瓶装旧酒” 吗?

Abstract

积极心理干预是一系列基于积极心理学基本原理而开发的干预技术和干预活动的总称。"内容取向"和"机制取向"是其定义的主要观点,目前主要有认识和运用积极特质、感知和欣赏积极体验、训练和养成积极思维、建立和维持积极关系四大基本策略。干预通过认知、情绪、行为、需求、脑神经等机制产生效果。活动、参与者、文化背景等因素也影响干预效果。未来研究需将内容取向与机制取向、独立运用与整合运用、效度原则和经济成本相结合。

Researches on positive psychology intervention is fruitful. Content-level and Mechanism-level are two main perspectives to define positive psychology interventions (PPIs). Strategies adopted in PPIs mainly focus on identifying and using positive strengths, noticing and appreciating positive feelings,training and acquiring positive thoughts, and establishing and maintaining positive relationships. Positive thoughts, positive feelings, positive behaviors, need satisfaction and neural evidences function as the possible active ingredients of PPIs. Features of activity, features of person and features of cultural background play the role as moderators which influence the efficacy and effectiveness of PPIs. Future study should integrate both Content- and Mechanism-level to define PPIs, apply both independent and packed PPIs, and follow effective and cost-effective principles.