Find Prizes/Honours

Filters

Reset

1521 - 1540 out of 1,605Page size: 20
rss feed
  1. 2003
  2. David F. Baker Distinguished Research Award, Institute of Industrial Engineers (IIE), USA

    Way KUO (Recipient), 2003

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  3. IEEE Reliability Lifetime Achievement Award

    Way KUO (Recipient), 2003

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  4. Reliability Society Lifetime Achievement Award, Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE), USA

    Way KUO (Recipient), 2003

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  5. Wai Tak Land Investment & Loan Co., Ltd. Research Scholarship for the academic year

    Keng Po LAI (Recipient), 2003

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  6. 2002
  7. Adjunct Professor

    Xiaodong YUE (Recipient), Oct 2002

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)Other distinction

  8. Fairfax Scholarship

    Joanna Gwen MANSBRIDGE (Recipient), 1 Sep 2002

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  9. Torville Scholarship for Undergraduate Study

    Joanna Gwen MANSBRIDGE (Recipient), 1 Sep 2002

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  10. Japan Society of Applied Physics (JSAP) Best Paper Award

    Wenjun ZHANG (Recipient), Sep 2002

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  11. 2002 Best Paper Award: Institute of Information Theory and Automation, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic

    Guanrong CHEN (Recipient), 2002

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  12. Albert G. Holzman Distinguished Educator Award, IIE, USA

    Way KUO (Recipient), 2002

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  13. Charter Fellow, Institute for Operations Research and the Management Sciences (INFORMS)

    Way KUO (Recipient), 2002

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)Other distinction

  14. Fellow, Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers

    Chi Hou CHAN (Recipient), 2002

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  15. FHS Contribution to Learning Award

    Bertha DU-BABCOCK (Recipient), 2002

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  16. Member, Academia Sinica, Taiwan, ROC 台灣中央研究院院士

    Way KUO (Recipient), 2002

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)Other distinction

  17. Museum collection: video "Rati", Hong Kong Museum of Art

    Phoebe Ching Ying MAN (Recipient), 2002

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)Other distinction

  18. Outstanding Article Award (Business Communication Q)

    Bertha DU-BABCOCK (Recipient), 2002

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  19. Teaching Excellence Awards (2001-2002)

    Kai Hau Alan YEUNG (Recipient), 2002

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  20. Tony Toy Memorial Award (i.e., First Prize), The Hong Kong Institute of Value Management

    Mei-yung LEUNG (Recipient), 2002

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  21. 2001
  22. Distinguished Contribution Award

    Xiaodong YUE (Recipient), Dec 2001

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  23. Distinguished Services Award

    Xiaodong YUE (Recipient), Nov 2001

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards