Find Prizes/Honours

Filters

Reset

  1. 2018
  2. Winner of Three Minute Thesis (3MT®) Competition

    Yao YAO (Recipient), 28 May 2018

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)Other distinction

  3. International Communication Association (ICA) Fellow

    Jian Hua Jonathan ZHU (Recipient), 27 May 2018

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  4. Academicsera Excellent Paper Award

    Wai Tat Peter TSE (Recipient), 26 May 2018

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  5. First-class award of the ‘Life Science’ group

    Gang LU (Recipient), Zhaoyue WANG (Recipient), Peng LIU (Recipient), Wenqing HE (Recipient) & Xi YAO (Recipient), 26 May 2018

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  6. Grand Prize in Life Science of the Competition, First Prize in Life Science of the Competition

    Gang LU (Recipient), Zhaoyue WANG (Recipient), Peng LIU (Recipient) & Wenqing HE (Recipient), 26 May 2018

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  7. Technology Start-up Support Scheme for Universities (TSSSU)

    Chee Wei TAN (Recipient), 26 May 2018

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  8. Top Prize under the Innovation category

    Gang LU (Recipient), Zhaoyue WANG (Recipient), Peng LIU (Recipient), Wenqing HE (Recipient) & Xi YAO (Recipient), 26 May 2018

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  9. 2017 Young Scholar Prize

    Pok Yin Stephenson CHOW (Recipient), 23 May 2018

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  10. Outstanding Poster Award

    Dannii YEUNG (Recipient), 20 May 2018

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  11. Poster Presentation at The 4th International Conference on Environmental Pollution and Health

    Rongben WU (Recipient), 18 May 2018

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  12. BESS Achievement Award 2018

    Sze Ki Carol LIN (Recipient), 17 May 2018

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  13. Artist of the Year 2017 - Media Arts

    Linda C.H. Lai (Recipient), 11 May 2018

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  14. Certificate for Excellent Presentation

    Zhen WU (Recipient), 10 May 2018

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  15. Best Abstract and Non-Narrative Animation

    Max HATTLER (Recipient), 6 May 2018

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  16. Fellow of the European Academy of Sciences 2018

    Tong YANG (Recipient), 4 May 2018

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  17. PREMIO GRAZIADEI 2017 (Honorable mention)

    Carloalberto TRECCANI (Recipient), 2 May 2018

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  18. Tokyo Arts and Space Research Residency

    Yuk Yiu IP (Recipient), 1 May 2018

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)Other distinction

  19. Finalist in Asia Pacific Breweries Foundation Signature Art Prize 2018

    Warren Chi Wo Leung (Recipient) & Sara WONG (Recipient), May 2018

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  20. Outstanding Contribution Award

    Xiaodong YUE (Recipient), May 2018

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  21. The 12th Guanghua Engineering Science and Technology Award 第十二屆光華工程科技獎

    Jian LU (Recipient), May 2018

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

Previous 1...3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ...82 Next