Find Prizes/Honours

Filters

Reset

  1. 2019
  2. Discovery Enriched Curriculum Award: Students’ project (CLASS)

    Yuk Ching Sylvia KWOK LAI (Recipient), 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  3. Distinguished Associate Award of NIST (National Institute of Standards and Technology)

    Wei WU (Recipient), 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  4. Excellence in Knowledge Transfer Award (Certificate of Merit)

    John Sie Yuen LEE (Recipient), 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  5. Excellent Young Scholar Award of Energy and Built Environment

    Wei WU (Recipient), 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  6. Fellow of the European Academy of Sciences 2019

    Alex JEN (Recipient), 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  7. French Knight of the National Order of the Legion of Honor (Chevalier de l’Ordre National de la Legion d’ Honneur)

    Way KUO (Recipient), 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  8. Hong Kong PhD Fellowship Scheme

    Ka Hei CHENG (Recipient) & Qi WU (Recipient), 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  9. Honorary Professor, Chongqing University

    Philippe G CIARLET (Recipient), 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  10. Honorary Professor, South China University of Technology

    Philippe G CIARLET (Recipient), 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  11. IEEE Distinguished Lecturer

    Kay Chen TAN (Recipient), 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)Other distinction

  12. Jeffrey Shaw. Encompassing the Golden Calf. Exhibition, 12.6.-15.7.2019

    Harald Peter KRAEMER (Recipient), 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)Other distinction

  13. Outstanding Academic Performance Award for Research Degree Students (non-local UGC-funded students)

    Lingyun WANG (Recipient), 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  14. Outstanding Academic Performance Award (Ph.D. student, Rugeng LIU)

    Sam H Y HSU (Recipient), 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  15. Outstanding Research Thesis Award

    Paolo PIERSANTI (Recipient), 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  16. Outstanding Teaching Award for Teaching Assistants 2018/19

    Amgad Abdelmohsen Mohammed ABDRABOU (Recipient), 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  17. Outstanding Teaching Awards for Teaching Assistants 2018/2019

    -Yanoar-Pribadi SARWONO (Recipient), 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  18. Pengcheng Scholar Chair Professor (鹏城学者讲座教授)

    Heung Fai LAM (Recipient), 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  19. Reaching Out Award

    Eugenia Sangmie KIM (Recipient), 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  20. Research Impact Award

    Lai Chu Annis FUNG (Recipient), 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  21. Research Tuition Scholarship

    Lingyun WANG (Recipient), 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

Previous 1...3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ...95 Next