Find Prizes / Honours

Filters

Reset

  1. 2017
  2. IONS KOALA International Travel Grant

    Kazi Tanvir Ahmmed RONY (Recipient), 26 Nov 2017

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  3. 2017 Project Grant, Hong Kong Arts Development Council

    Phoebe Ching Ying MAN (Recipient), 27 Nov 2017

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  4. Best Paper Award

    Quandong HUANG (Recipient), Yunfei WU (Recipient), Wei JIN (Recipient) & Kin Seng CHIANG (Recipient), Nov 2017

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  5. CityU Outstanding Research Award, 2017

    Zuankai WANG (Recipient), Nov 2017

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  6. Special Mention (Experimental Category), CutOut Fest

    Max HATTLER (Recipient), Nov 2017

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  7. MRS Conference Best Poster Presentation Award

    Yuanhang CHENG (Recipient), 1 Dec 2017

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  8. Best Poster Paper Award, 2017 Asia-Pacific International Symposium on Electromagnetic Compatibility (APEMC)

    Yaqing HE (Recipient), Dec 2017

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  9. 2016 ASCE Outstanding Reviewer

    Yung YAU (Recipient), 2017

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  10. 2017 highly cited researcher in computer science

    Qingfu ZHANG (Recipient), 2017

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  11. Best Paper Award

    Yung YAU (Recipient), 2017

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  12. Best Paper Award in Contribution to Theory, 2017 Northeast Decision Sciences Institute (NEDSI) Conference

    Long WANG (Recipient) & J. Keith Murnighan (Recipient), 2017

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  13. Best Presentation Award

    Chun CHAN (Recipient), 2017

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  14. Best Student Paper, Multimedia Modeling 2017

    Jingjing CHEN (Recipient), Lei PANG (Recipient) & Chong Wah NGO (Recipient), 2017

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  15. Best Student Presentation

    Chun CHAN (Recipient), 2017

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  16. CityU Strategic Research Grant

    Qianqian HUANG (Recipient), 2017

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  17. College Teaching Excellence Award 2017

    Chung Man Alvin LEUNG (Recipient), 2017

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  18. Elected AdCom Member

    Kay Chen TAN (Recipient), 2017

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)Other distinction

  19. Excellence in Knowledge Transfer Certificate of Merit

    Christoph HAFNER (Recipient), 2017

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  20. First Class Award (Natural Science) of the 2016 Higher Education Outstanding Scientific Research Output Awards (Science and Technology)

    Kwok Wa LEUNG (Recipient) & Yongmei PAN (Recipient), 2017

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  21. French Knight of the National Order of Légion d’Honneur (Chevalier de la Legion D’honneur)

    Jian LU (Recipient), 2017

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

Previous 12 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ...60 Next