Find Prizes/Honours

Filters

Reset

  1. 2019
  2. "Second Best Oral Presentation" on the paper titled 'A Combined Lepage Cucconi Scheme for Monitoring Water Quality'

    Ridwan Adeyemi SANUSI (Recipient), 26 Apr 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  3. ISIE Conference Scholarship Award

    Manoj Kumar NALLAPANENI (Recipient), 24 Apr 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  4. Research Grant Competition Winner, Second Prize

    Shenje HSHIEH (Recipient), 22 Apr 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)Other distinction

  5. Featured Researcher and Filmmaker in BBC Reportage

    Shiyu Louisa WEI (Recipient), 16 Apr 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)Other distinction

  6. Best Student Presentation Award

    Mujib Olamide ADEAGBO (Recipient), 13 Apr 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  7. Best Student Presentation Award

    Ying HAN (Recipient), Apr 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  8. CLASS New Researcher Award

    Jack PUN (Recipient), Apr 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  9. First Round Judge, The 25th Hong Kong Film Director’s Guild Award, Hong Kong

    Shiyu Louisa WEI (Recipient), Apr 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)Other distinction

  10. Gold Medal in the 47th International Exhibition of Inventions of Geneva

    Arul Lenus Roy VELLAISAMY (Recipient) & Hon Wah Michael LAM (Recipient), Apr 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  11. Gold Medal in the 47th International Exhibition of Inventions of Geneva

    M YANG (Recipient), Apr 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  12. Silver Medal in the 47th International Exhibition of Inventions of Geneva

    Jian LU (Recipient), Apr 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  13. Silver Medal in the 47th International Exhibition of Inventions of Geneva

    Jian LU (Recipient), Apr 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  14. FENS SfN School Stipend

    Alexa Nadezhda BUCK (Recipient), 29 Mar 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)Other distinction

  15. Alternate Realities Commission (Spectre)

    Daniel C HOWE (Recipient) & Bill Posters (Recipient), 27 Mar 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  16. Best Student Paper Award (Third Prize)

    Amgad Abdelmohsen Mohammed ABDRABOU (Recipient), 21 Mar 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  17. Teaching Excellence Awards for 2018/19

    Peter Edward Rees JORDAN (Recipient), 21 Mar 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  18. Best Paper Award (ICTE2019)

    John HUI (Recipient), Angel LU (Recipient), Lam For KWOK (Recipient) & Bo Mai (Recipient), 17 Mar 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  19. Best Paper Award - Second Prize

    Walter DELLISANTI (Recipient), 12 Mar 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  20. 2018 ASCE Outstanding Reviewer

    Yung YAU (Recipient), Mar 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...96 Next