Find Prizes/Honours

Filters

Reset

  1. 2019
  2. The Outstanding Academic Performance Award

    Sai WANG (Recipient), 23 Aug 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  3. Outstanding Academic Performance Award (OAPA)

    Xuan WANG (Recipient), 22 Aug 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  4. CapitaLogic Postgraduate Finance Study Scholarship

    Mengyi FANG (Recipient), 16 Aug 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  5. HKSAR Government Scholarship Fund - Belt & Road Scholarship (Research Postgraduate)

    Olga TIMURGALIEVA (Recipient), 16 Aug 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  6. MBA Merit-Based Scholarship (GMAT)

    Lei LI (Recipient), 16 Aug 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  7. MBA Student Ambassador Award

    Hazel CHUNG (Recipient), 16 Aug 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  8. MSc Information Systems Management Scholarships

    Jinghua HAN (Recipient), 16 Aug 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  9. Outstanding Athletes Entrance Scholarship for Non-local Students (International/Continental Level)

    Veljko KOVAC (Recipient), 16 Aug 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  10. Winnie and James Wong Scholarships

    Sze Wing WONG (Recipient), 16 Aug 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  11. Winner, LOGMS Best Paper Competition, 2019

    Siyang GAO (Recipient), 14 Aug 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  12. 《再造中華:章太炎與五四的一代》 獲評為「上海書展: 十位滬上名家推薦好書」

    Hok Yin CHAN (Recipient), 14 Aug 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  13. EVA London 2019 Best Presentation Award

    Eugenia Sangmie KIM (Recipient), 8 Aug 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  14. 2019 APEC Science Prize for Innovation, Research and Education (ASPIRE)

    Yun Hau NG (Recipient), Aug 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  15. Best Paper Award

    Ning LI (Recipient), Chi Yin CHOW (Recipient) & Jiadong ZHANG (Recipient), Aug 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  16. Best Paper Award

    Luning WANG (Recipient), Zhongzheng TANG (Recipient), Qian XU (Recipient), Jianping WANG (Recipient) & Xiaohua JIA (Recipient), Aug 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  17. Best Poster Award

    Ying HAN (Recipient), Aug 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  18. Outstanding Academic Performance Award (OAPA)

    Sunghun LEE (Recipient), Aug 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  19. Research Tuition Scholarship

    Sunghun LEE (Recipient), Aug 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  20. Best oral presentation of the Asian Consortium on Computational Materials Science (ACCMS-10)

    Xiangxuan DENG (Recipient), 26 Jul 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)Other distinction

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...126 Next