Find Prizes/Honours

Filters

Reset

  1. 2019
  2. Winnie and James Wong Scholarships

    Sze Wing WONG (Recipient), 16 Aug 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  3. Winner, LOGMS Best Paper Competition, 2019

    Siyang GAO (Recipient), 14 Aug 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  4. EVA London 2019 Best Presentation Award

    Eugenia Sangmie KIM (Recipient), 8 Aug 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  5. 2019 APEC Science Prize for Innovation, Research and Education (ASPIRE)

    Yun Hau NG (Recipient), Aug 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  6. Best Poster Award

    Ying HAN (Recipient), Aug 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  7. Outstanding Academic Performance Award (OAPA)

    Sunghun LEE (Recipient), Aug 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  8. Research Tuition Scholarship

    Sunghun LEE (Recipient), Aug 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  9. Jury Member of Hong Kong International Documentary Festival 2019

    Shiyu Louisa WEI (Recipient), 25 Jul 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)Other distinction

  10. IEEE IES STUDENT & YOUNG PROFESSIONALS PAPER ASSISTANCE (IES-SYPA)

    Lehlogonolo Polaki Iviwe LEDWABA (Recipient), 24 Jul 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  11. 《再造中華:章太炎與“五四”一代》獲選為 "2019上海書展-上海人民出版社十大好書"

    Hok Yin CHAN (Recipient), 24 Jul 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  12. Yip Yuen Yuk Hing Hall (Hall 8) Active Resident Award 2018/19

    Kunlun QI (Recipient), 12 Jul 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  13. Best Poster Award

    Manoj Kumar NALLAPANENI (Recipient), 11 Jul 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  14. Best Reviewer Award

    Hang WONG (Recipient), 10 Jul 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  15. First Prize in Student Paper Competition

    Chen DING (Recipient) & Kwai Man LUK (Recipient), 9 Jul 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  16. Best Innovation Award, Energy Saving Championship Scheme

    Chi Yan TSO (Recipient), 5 Jul 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  17. Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

    Dominic Stephen GLYNN (Recipient), 5 Jul 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)Other distinction

  18. Hanson I&T Outstanding Awards, Energy Saving Championship Scheme

    Chi Yan TSO (Recipient), 5 Jul 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  19. Best Paper Award (ISET2019)

    Angel LU (Recipient), Crusher S K WONG (Recipient), Tarloff IM (Recipient) & Yun Hing Richard CHEUNG (Recipient), 4 Jul 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  20. External Member of the Hungarian Academy of Science

    Istvan Tamas HORVATH (Recipient), Jul 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...122 Next