Find Prizes/Honours

Filters

Reset

2561 - 2580 out of 3,781Page size: 20
rss feed
  1. 2012
  2. Student Travel Award of 2012 MRS Fall Meeting

    , 2012

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  3. The 2012 Outstanding Simulation Publication Award

    HONG, Jeff (Recipient) & LIU, Guangwu (Recipient), 2012

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  4. Winner, 2012 RoadShow Eco Star Award (Professional Group)

    Fung Yee Nora TAM (Recipient), 2012

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  5. Young Artist (Media Arts), Hong Kong Arts Development Awards

    , 2012

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  6. 2011
  7. State Technological Invention Award

    LUK, Kwai Man (Recipient), CHAN, Chi Hou (Recipient), Quan XUE (Recipient) & WONG, Hang (Recipient), 23 Dec 2011

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  8. Award for Design Supervisor, Architectural Society of China (ASC)

    Qiuli Charlie XUE (Recipient), 12 Dec 2011

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  9. Top-Three Paper Award, Wee Kim Wee School of Communication and Information, Nanyang Technological University

    & , 11 Dec 2011

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  10. 2011 IEEE Communications Society Asia-Pacific Outstanding Young Researcher Award

    Chee Wei TAN (Recipient), 6 Dec 2011

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  11. Best Poster Presentation, the International Symposium on Fluorous Technologies 2011

    , 3 Dec 2011

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  12. Best Poster Presentation, the International Symposium on Fluorous Technologies 2011

    , 3 Dec 2011

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  13. Best Paper Award, Asian Society for Precision Engineering and Nanotechnology

    , , Zhiqiang QIAO (Recipient), Guangcheng YANG (Recipient) & Kaili ZHANG (Recipient), 17 Nov 2011

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  14. 12nd Baptist Convention of Outstanding Student Award

    , 1 Nov 2011

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  15. Hong Kong Baptist University Scholastic Award

    , 1 Nov 2011

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  16. The Department of CTL Tuition Scholarships for Research Degree Students (Non-UGC-funded)

    Wai Sun KUNG (Recipient), 1 Nov 2011

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  17. Teaching Excellence Award 2010-2011

    Kam Hung KWOK (Recipient), Nov 2011

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  18. Chow Yei Ching School of Graduate Studies Entrance Scholarships

    Sarah Anais AUBRY (Recipient), 1 Oct 2011

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  19. Research Tuition Scholarship

    Xiaolei WANG (Recipient), Pak Kei PAT (Recipient), Cuili YANG (Recipient), Chun HUANG (Recipient), Shaobao LI (Recipient), Chi HUANG (Recipient), Fengyun WANG (Recipient), Wing Kin CHU (Recipient), Chundong WANG (Recipient), Hongkang WANG (Recipient), Ming QIU (Recipient), Yu SONG (Recipient), Yuanchun LI (Recipient), Kai LU (Recipient), Heng Holly HE (Recipient), Louis Wai Yin MOK (Recipient), Jinjin CHEN (Recipient), Lingqiong WU (Recipient), Po Kam LO (Recipient), Xiong WANG (Recipient), Qing CAO (Recipient), Rui XU (Recipient), Chichi LIU (Recipient), Weiqiang ZHOU (Recipient), Fengxia LIANG (Recipient), Jianan HUANG (Recipient), Chunyan LUAN (Recipient), Jiafei JIANG (Recipient), Tingting XU (Recipient), Ce YAN (Recipient), Ying KWOK (Recipient), Ka Lok HO (Recipient), Hongen WANG (Recipient), Ching Hung YUEN (Recipient), Ngai Yu LEI (Recipient), Chun Kwan TSANG (Recipient), Mingjun DAI (Recipient), Youyi WEI (Recipient), Ho Wing LEUNG (Recipient), Huai WANG (Recipient), Lingfei WU (Recipient), Zijun CAO (Recipient), Tianxiang BAI (Recipient), Lingxia ZHENG (Recipient), Meilin CHEN (Recipient), Yee Man AU-YEUNG (Recipient), Wai Yi Apple CHEUNG (Recipient), Zhi LU (Recipient), Shiwei SHU (Recipient), Ning DING (Recipient), Jincheng QIAN (Recipient), Zhao ZHANG (Recipient), Yuk Shing WONG (Recipient), Zhenzhen LU (Recipient), Jianan HOU (Recipient), Qianqing MAI (Recipient), Xiaosheng FANG (Recipient), Heng LU (Recipient), Ka Ho NG (Recipient), Lanxin LIN (Recipient), Xiaojun QUAN (Recipient), I Ha LOI (Recipient), Yim Ling MAK (Recipient), Hongli WEN (Recipient), Zhongjin GUO (Recipient), Ping ZHU (Recipient), Ka Man POON (Recipient), Jie WEI (Recipient), Suting HAN (Recipient), Xiuzhen LI (Recipient), Kara Cordelia WARBURTON (Recipient), Jinliang WANG (Recipient), Jingyu YU (Recipient), Yuecai HUANG (Recipient), Zilong SONG (Recipient), Reyna Isabel BUECHSEL (Recipient), So Ying KWOK (Recipient), Frederik HETSCH (Recipient), Xing WANG (Recipient), Li LI (Recipient), Weiting XU (Recipient), Wei QIN (Recipient), Qiuzhen LIN (Recipient), Ruizhen XU (Recipient) & Ka Kit YEE (Recipient), 1 Oct 2011

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards