College, Schools and Academic Departments

School of Energy and Environment

Organisational unit: Academic Departments

Prizes/Honours

  1. 2020
  2. Award of Excellent Session Chair, ICWMT2020

    DONG, Liang (Recipient), 30 Jun 2020

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  3. Peter Ho Conference Scholarships (for Students under Joint PhD Collaboration Schemes)

    WU, Yinghong (Recipient), 4 Apr 2020

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  4. 2019
  5. Best Paper Certification for Oral Presentation

    NALLAPANENI, Manoj Kumar (Recipient), 6 Dec 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  6. Institutional Research Tuition Scholarship

    FENG, Kuo (Recipient), LIU, Senyi (Recipient), VU, Tien Luyen (Recipient), HUANG, Hao (Recipient), WAN, Qianya (Recipient), ZHANG, Yuwei (Recipient), DUAN, Huayi (Recipient), HUANG, Xiaona (Recipient), XIAO, Yanjun (Recipient), ZHENG, Xuejiao (Recipient), DIAO, Yingxue (Recipient), SHI, Yu (Recipient), YAN, Wenrong (Recipient), LIU, Yang (Recipient), LIU, Chao (Recipient), MAI, Shuyi (Recipient), HUANG, Yongcan (Recipient) & ZHANG, Xin Daniel (Recipient), 1 Sep 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  7. Research Tuition Scholarship

    DAK-ADZAKLO, Cephas Simon Peter (Recipient), YANG, Haibin (Recipient), YANG, Dong (Recipient), QIN, Renyuan (Recipient), ZHOU, Kang (Recipient), WU, Mengmeng (Recipient), ZHANG, Huihui (Recipient), HOU, Jin (Recipient), KAI, Mingfeng (Recipient), SARVADEVABHATLA, Sathwik Kasyap (Recipient), SHI, Meng (Recipient), ZHANG, Sheng (Recipient), HU, Yue (Recipient), JI, Weiming (Recipient), LIU, Weihe (Recipient), MUHAMMAD, - (Recipient), ZHENG, Zhuang (Recipient), HUANG, Zhian (Recipient), ZHANG, Miao (Recipient), WAN, Jia (Recipient), ZHU, Qingling (Recipient), LI, Genghui (Recipient), LI, Qiao (Recipient), ZHANG, Shixiong (Recipient), WANG, Jiasen (Recipient), WEI, Xuekai (Recipient), CHEN, Xinhong (Recipient), ZHAN, Xueying (Recipient), CAI, Chengjun (Recipient), GUO, Xiaoqing (Recipient), IRFAN, Muhammad (Recipient), WU, Gengbo (Recipient), ZHANG, Yujia (Recipient), QI, Chu (Recipient), ZHANG, Shengxin (Recipient), NAWAZ, Mehmood (Recipient), LI, Ao (Recipient), RIZWAN, . (Recipient), HE, Yaodong (Recipient), LIU, Yan Ting (Recipient), ZHOU, Jianfeng (Recipient), LIN, Weitong (Recipient), CHUNG, Dukhyun (Recipient), SURJADI, James Utama (Recipient), LIU, Shaofei (Recipient), JIN, Yuankai (Recipient), YAN, Xiantong (Recipient), CUI, Miaomiao (Recipient), SONG, Yuxin (Recipient), LI, Xiaocui (Recipient), FENG, Xiaobin (Recipient), CAI, Junjie (Recipient), LI, Song (Recipient), DANG, Chaoqun (Recipient), ZHENG, Huanxi (Recipient), FAN, Sufeng (Recipient), DING, Zhaoyi (Recipient), LIU, Huaqiang (Recipient), LYU, Fucong (Recipient), WANG, Tianyu (Recipient), HAN, Ying (Recipient), HE, Kangqiang (Recipient), LI, Xinliang (Recipient), HUANG, Zhaodong (Recipient), ZHAO, Yuwei (Recipient), LI, Na (Recipient), GUO, Ying (Recipient), GUO, Chen (Recipient), DU, Peng (Recipient), MENG, You (Recipient), MA, Yuhui (Recipient), DENG, Xiangxuan (Recipient), LI, Zebiao (Recipient), YANG, Qi (Recipient), LIANG, Guojin (Recipient), JIAO, Tianpeng (Recipient), ASADUZZAMAN, Md (Recipient), WANG, Donghong (Recipient), MO, Funian (Recipient), LI, Menglin (Recipient), LI, Yanxiu (Recipient), LI, Fangzhou (Recipient), CHEN, Shengmei (Recipient), WANG, Xiaolin (Recipient), MENG, Xiangcheng (Recipient), CHEN, Liqun (Recipient), FENG, Yun (Recipient), MAHMOOD, Tahir (Recipient), PENG, Lu (Recipient), HONG, Ning (Recipient), WANG, Lishan (Recipient), Anton TUGUSHEV (Recipient), YANG, Rui (Recipient), KHAN, Shakeel Ahmad (Recipient), ZHANG, Li (Recipient), WANG, Fei (Recipient), WU, Shengfan (Recipient), ZHU, Zelin (Recipient), CHENG, Shengxian (Recipient), ZHAO, Jieyu (Recipient), SHEN, Dong (Recipient), WAN, Yingpeng (Recipient), MU, Yu (Recipient), ZHONG, Hua (Recipient), WANG, Yanlin (Recipient), WU, Chengda (Recipient), EGBO, Kingsley Onyekachi (Recipient), MANNO, Francis Anthony Michael (Recipient), CHAN, Guo Xuan (Recipient), SHAHMOHAMMADI BENI, Mehrdad (Recipient), SARWONO, Yanoar Pribadi (Recipient), TANG, Siying (Recipient), MO, Shi (Recipient), ZHANG, Xiaoming (Recipient), KIM, Eugenia Sangmie (Recipient), MIROCHA, Lukasz (Recipient), KE, Xiaobo (Recipient), ZHANG, Zimu (Recipient), HARRINGTON, Johnathon (Recipient), TAN, Miaomiao (Recipient), ZHANG, Weitong (Recipient), TIAN, Li (Recipient), LIU, Yiye (Recipient), TONG, Jiarui (Recipient), LI, Weiping (Recipient), HUI, Tianlin (Recipient), TU, Kerui (Recipient), WANG, Tong (Recipient), ZHANG, Weikang (Recipient), ZHAO, Zhenling (Recipient), SHI, Chang (Recipient), XIONG, Chenyu (Recipient), WANG, Qiping (Recipient), YANG, Kai (Recipient), YANG, Zekun (Recipient), HU, Wei (Recipient), PAN, Ran (Recipient), XUAN, Mengfan (Recipient), LIU, Yidi (Recipient), HUANG, Wenjie (Recipient), ZHOU, Sijia (Recipient), KOU, Binghan (Recipient), WANG, Junyan (Recipient), GARCIA, Lermie Shayne Santos (Recipient), JIANG, Ouyue (Recipient), CHEN, Zhicong (Recipient), OKTAVIANUS, Jeffry (Recipient), WU, Junjie (Recipient), HE, Mosi (Recipient), SABERI, Dariush (Recipient), LU, Yue (Recipient), WEN, Yu Chen (Recipient), XIONG, Bian (Recipient), CHEN, Wenna (Recipient), TU, Wenyan (Recipient), BU, He (Recipient), HU, Jieyi (Recipient), TAO, Lei (Recipient), CUDJOE, Ebenezer (Recipient), HU, Jinghan (Recipient), HE, Yuxin (Recipient), LIU, Jiaxing (Recipient), HSU, Yu Cheng (Recipient), XU, Shirong (Recipient), ZHANG, Ruifeng (Recipient), SONG, Zaixin (Recipient), SHANG, Shanshan (Recipient), NALLAPANENI, Manoj Kumar (Recipient), SU, Bizhe (Recipient), MABATO, Beatrix Rosette Go (Recipient), SUN, Mingzhe (Recipient), ZHANG, Weihai (Recipient), ZHAO, Hang (Recipient), WANG, Huimin (Recipient), YU, Jincheng (Recipient), YEO, Joonho (Recipient), LIU, Yiming (Recipient), DONG, Dingran (Recipient), LAU, Cia Hin (Recipient), REN, Jifeng (Recipient), FAN, Lei (Recipient), ZHANG, Yachao (Recipient), LI, Jiyu (Recipient), YANG, Ruohan (Recipient), YANG, Yuanyuan (Recipient), NUNAYON, Sunday Segbenu (Recipient), PAN, Zhouzhou (Recipient), CHEN, Zhenyu (Recipient), YIN, Binbin (Recipient), JIN, Xin (Recipient), WANG, Chendi (Recipient), LEE, Sunghun (Recipient), CAPPOTTO, Drew (Recipient), HUA, Canfeng (Recipient), HUANG, Xin (Recipient), PENG, Boya (Recipient), PHAM, Chanh Tin (Recipient), FENG, Zhuoying (Recipient), LI, Ying (Recipient), WANG, Tingting (Recipient), XIE, Yingpeng (Recipient), ZHANG, Jianqiang (Recipient), ZHOU, Fanghang (Recipient), LU, Gang (Recipient), PHAM, Quynh Hoa (Recipient) & KOHNLE, Lisa Nora (Recipient), 1 Sep 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  8. Best Presentation Award

    UYANGA, Kindness Alfred (Recipient), 27 Aug 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)Other distinction

  9. Outstanding Academic Performance Award

    NALLAPANENI, Manoj Kumar (Recipient), 23 Aug 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  10. Research Tuition Scholarship

    NALLAPANENI, Manoj Kumar (Recipient), 23 Aug 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  11. CityU Mainland Student Scholarship Scheme - Full Tuition Scholarship

    Boxun YAN (Recipient) & Jingyi XIAO (Recipient), 16 Aug 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  12. HK Electric Scholarship for Exemplary SEE Attributes

    Ho Ching WAN (Recipient), 16 Aug 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  13. HKSAR Government Scholarship

    Jinghuai ZHANG (Recipient) & Jingyi XIAO (Recipient), 16 Aug 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  14. The Hong Kong Jockey Club Scholarships (for Non-local Mainland Students)

    Yujing ZHOU (Recipient), 16 Aug 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  15. 2019 APEC Science Prize for Innovation, Research and Education (ASPIRE)

    NG, Yun Hau (Recipient), Aug 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  16. Best Poster Award

    NALLAPANENI, Manoj Kumar (Recipient), 11 Jul 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  17. Best Innovation Award, Energy Saving Championship Scheme

    TSO, Chi Yan (Recipient), 5 Jul 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  18. Hanson I&T Outstanding Awards, Energy Saving Championship Scheme

    TSO, Chi Yan (Recipient), 5 Jul 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  19. ISIE Conference Scholarship Award

    NALLAPANENI, Manoj Kumar (Recipient), 24 Apr 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  20. The President's Awards (TPAs) 2018

    YU, Yau Wai Denis (Recipient), Jan 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  21. Certificate of Merit

    KHARRAZ, Jehad Abbaas Abed Alhaleem (Recipient), 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)Other distinction

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...10 Next