College, Schools and Academic Departments

School of Creative Media

Organisational unit: Academic Departments

Prizes/Honours

  1. 2020
  2. Research Tuition Scholarship

    • CHEN, Taizhou (Recipient)
    • 1 Sep 2020
    • Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  3. Research Tuition Scholarship

    • YE, Hui (Recipient)
    • 1 Sep 2020
    • Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  4. Research Tuition Scholarship

    • CAI, Shaoyu (Recipient)
    • 1 Sep 2020
    • Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  5. Special Mention (Experimental), Guanajuato International Film Festival

    • HATTLER, Max (Recipient)
    • Sep 2020
    • Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  6. Honorable Mention, Iso Film Fest 2020

    • HATTLER, Max (Recipient)
    • 30 Aug 2020
    • Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  7. Selection (Music Video) Cannes Short Film Festival

    • LINDBORG, Per Magnus (Recipient)
    • 22 Aug 2020
    • Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  8. CityU Scholarship

    • ZHANG, Yu (Recipient)
    • 16 Aug 2020
    • Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  9. HKSAR Government Scholarship

    • MOU, Peijing (Recipient)
    • 16 Aug 2020
    • Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  10. HKSAR Government Scholarship Fund - Belt & Road Scholarship (Research Postgraduate)

    • TIMURGALIEVA, Olga (Recipient)
    • 16 Aug 2020
    • Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  11. HKSAR Government Scholarship Fund - Targeted Scholarship Scheme

    • MEHRA, Brinda (Recipient)
    • 16 Aug 2020
    • Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  12. Outstanding Academic Performance Award for Research Degree Students (non-local UGC-funded students)

    • NASSER, Arshad (Recipient)
    • 16 Aug 2020
    • Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  13. Outstanding Academic Performance Award for Research Degree Students (non-local UGC-funded students)

    • MASLIC, Anton Dragan (Recipient)
    • 16 Aug 2020
    • Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  14. Outstanding Academic Performance Award for Research Degree Students (non-local UGC-funded students)

    • WANG, Yuhui (Recipient)
    • 16 Aug 2020
    • Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  15. Outstanding Academic Performance Award for Research Degree Students (non-local UGC-funded students)

    • ZHANG, Zimu (Recipient)
    • 16 Aug 2020
    • Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  16. The Department of Social and Behavioural Sciences Best Project Prizes

    • MEHRA, Brinda (Recipient)
    • 16 Aug 2020
    • Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  17. New Signs Award (Audience Award), Lago Film Fest

    • HATTLER, Max (Recipient)
    • Aug 2020
    • Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  18. Special Mention (Experimental), MalatestaShort Film Festival

    • HATTLER, Max (Recipient)
    • Aug 2020
    • Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  19. Asia Culture Center (ACC) Cinema Fund

    • IP, Yuk Yiu (Recipient)
    • 15 Jul 2020
    • Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  20. Finalist for Best Music Video, for ‘Simmering / 고다’

    • LINDBORG, Per Magnus (Recipient)
    • Jul 2020
    • Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  21. Off-Limits Award, Annecy International Animation Film Festival

    • HATTLER, Max (Recipient)
    • 20 Jun 2020
    • Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

Previous 1...4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ...32 Next