College, Schools and Academic Departments

School of Creative Media

Organisational unit: Academic Departments

Prizes/Honours

  1. 2020
  2. Outstanding Academic Performance Award for Research Degree Students (non-local UGC-funded students)

    • NASSER, Arshad (Recipient)
    • 16 Aug 2020
    • Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  3. Outstanding Academic Performance Award for Research Degree Students (non-local UGC-funded students)

    • MASLIC, Anton Dragan (Recipient)
    • 16 Aug 2020
    • Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  4. Outstanding Academic Performance Award for Research Degree Students (non-local UGC-funded students)

    • ZHANG, Zimu (Recipient)
    • 16 Aug 2020
    • Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  5. Outstanding Academic Performance Award for Research Degree Students (non-local UGC-funded students)

    • WANG, Yuhui (Recipient)
    • 16 Aug 2020
    • Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  6. The Department of Social and Behavioural Sciences Best Project Prizes

    • MEHRA, Brinda (Recipient)
    • 16 Aug 2020
    • Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  7. New Signs Award (Audience Award), Lago Film Fest

    • HATTLER, Max (Recipient)
    • Aug 2020
    • Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  8. Special Mention (Experimental), MalatestaShort Film Festival

    • HATTLER, Max (Recipient)
    • Aug 2020
    • Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  9. Asia Culture Center (ACC) Cinema Fund

    • IP, Yuk Yiu (Recipient)
    • 15 Jul 2020
    • Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  10. Finalist for Best Music Video, for ‘Simmering / 고다’

    • LINDBORG, Per Magnus (Recipient)
    • Jul 2020
    • Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  11. Off-Limits Award, Annecy International Animation Film Festival

    • HATTLER, Max (Recipient)
    • 20 Jun 2020
    • Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  12. MTurk Funds for Egocentric Datasets

  13. Honorary Mention, Prix Ars Electronica

    • HATTLER, Max (Recipient)
    • Jun 2020
    • Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  14. Official Selection, Indie Short Fest

    • LINDBORG, Per Magnus (Recipient)
    • Jun 2020
    • Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  15. Project Grant (Research), HKADC

    • HATTLER, Max (Recipient)
    • Jun 2020
    • Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  16. Semi-finalist, IndieX Film Fest

    • LINDBORG, Per Magnus (Recipient)
    • Jun 2020
    • Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  17. Winner: Debut Filmmaker, World Film Carnival Singapore

    • LINDBORG, Per Magnus (Recipient)
    • Jun 2020
    • Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  18. Winner: Music Video, World Film Carnival Singapore

    • LINDBORG, Per Magnus (Recipient)
    • Jun 2020
    • Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  19. Acquisition by British Film Archive (Spectre: a Detour into Dataism)

    • HOWE, Daniel C (Recipient)
    • Posters, Bill (Recipient)
    • 31 May 2020
    • Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)Other distinction

  20. Best Paper Award

    • RONG, Zhiyi (Recipient)
    • Chan, Ngo Fung (Recipient)
    • CHEN, Taizhou (Recipient)
    • ZHU, Kening (Recipient)
    • 20 May 2020
    • Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  21. Fulbright-RGC Hong Kong Research Scholar Award

    • HUANG, Chen (Recipient)
    • 6 May 2020
    • Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...28 Next