College, Schools and Academic Departments

School of Creative Media

Organisational unit: Academic Departments

Prizes / Honours

  1. 2017
  2. The Wapping Project Residency in Berlin 2017

    Phoebe Ching Ying MAN (Recipient), 27 Jan 2017

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)Other distinction

  3. Fulbright World Learning Specialist

    Ellen Lois PEARLMAN (Recipient), 16 Jun 2017

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Honorary awards

  4. MCN2017 Scholarship recipient

    Annick Long Ting LUNG (Recipient), 22 Jun 2017

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes

  5. Net Gain Partnership Retreat

    Ellen Lois PEARLMAN (Recipient), 22 Jun 2017

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Honorary awards

  6. Hong Kong Book Award

    Shiyu Louisa WEI (Recipient), 27 Jun 2017

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Honorary awards

  7. Best Publishing Award, Hong Kong Publishing Biennial Prize

    Shiyu Louisa WEI (Recipient), 20 Jul 2017

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes

  8. Featured Artist in Solo Screening: EXiS (Experimental Film & Video Festival in Seoul) 2017

    Linda C.H. Lai (Recipient), Jul 2017

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)Other distinction

  9. 2017 UGC Teaching Award (General Faculty Members/Teams)

    Gang Gary FENG (Recipient), Shuk Han CHENG (Recipient), Chi Wai Ron KWOK (Recipient), Linda C.H. Lai (Recipient) & Eva LUI (Recipient), 7 Sep 2017

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Honorary awards

  10. Grand Prize Award, Supernova Festival

    Max HATTLER (Recipient), Sep 2017

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes

  11. Best Experimental Film, ReAnima Festival

    Max HATTLER (Recipient), Oct 2017

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes

  12. Moving Image Award Shortlist, Lumen Prize

    Max HATTLER (Recipient), Oct 2017

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)Other distinction

  13. Special Mention (Experimental Category), CutOut Fest

    Max HATTLER (Recipient), Nov 2017

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes

  14. "Mad World"

    Sung Kee Derek CHIU (Recipient), 2017

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Honorary awards

  15. 2016
  16. Finalist, The WYNG Masters Award, 2016

    Warren Chi Wo Leung (Recipient) & Sara WONG (Recipient), 9 Apr 2016

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes

  17. Third Prize on Embrace Your Emotions Photo Competition

    Ana Clara OLIVEIRA SANTOS GARNER (Recipient), Jun 2016

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes

  18. CityU Teaching Excellence Awards (TEA) 2016 Teaching Grant (HK$150,000)

    Yanto CHANDRA (Recipient) & Ka Ho Albert YU (Recipient), 11 Jul 2016

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes

  19. Goethe Talent

    Tomas LAURENZO CORONEL (Recipient), 26 Jul 2016

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)Other distinction

  20. Best Conference Paper Award, The 6th International Multidisciplinary Conference on Optofluidics

    Wei LIU (Recipient), Yuanye BAO (Recipient), Miu Ling LAM (Recipient), Ting XU (Recipient), Zhaobin Guo (Recipient), Edward Y. Chan (Recipient), Ninghao Zhu (Recipient), Hiu Wai Raymond LAM (Recipient) & Ting Hsuan CHEN (Recipient), Jul 2016

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes

  21. Hong Kong Arts Development Council Delegation in Gwangju Biennale 2016

    Phoebe Ching Ying MAN (Recipient), 31 Aug 2016

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)Other distinction

  22. Certificates of Collection (VB0055), Video Bureau, Beijing/Guangzhou

    Linda C.H. Lai (Recipient), 30 Sep 2016

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Honorary awards

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 Next