College, Schools and Academic Departments

School of Creative Media

Organisational unit: Academic Departments

Activities and conferences

Activities

  1. 2021
  2. Art Machines 2: International Symposium on Machine Learning and Art 2021 (AM2)

    Olga TIMURGALIEVA (Session Chair)

    12 Jun 2021

    Activity: Participating in or organising a conference / an eventParticipation in conference

  3. Becoming-woman and the Affective Politics in The Sims 4

    Yu HAO (Speaker)

    11 Jun 202116 Jun 2021

    Activity: Talk/lecture or presentationPresentation

  4. Art Machines 2: International Symposium on Machine Learning and Art 2021 (AM2)

    Damien CHARRIERAS (Chair)

    10 Jun 202114 Jun 2021

    Activity: Participating in or organising a conference / an eventParticipation in conference

  5. Art Machines 2: International Symposium on Machine Learning and Art 2021 (AM2)

    Elke Evelin REINHUBER (Advisory Chair) & Benjamin Seide (Participant)

    10 Jun 2021

    Activity: Participating in or organising a conference / an eventParticipation in conference

  6. Lu Yang: Delusional World—A Live Virtual Motion Capture Performance in the Global Pandemic

    Ashley Lee WONG (Speaker)

    10 Jun 202114 Jun 2021

    Activity: Talk/lecture or presentationPresentation

  7. System Dreams, Student Salon as part of Art Machines 2

    Chang LIU (Participant)

    10 Jun 202120 Jun 2021

    Activity: Participating in or organising a conference / an eventParticipation in conference

  8. System Dreams, Student Salon as part of Art Machines 2

    Anton Dragan MASLIC (Organiser), Ji Yun PARK (Organiser) & Carlos Rodrigo GUZMAN SERRANO (Organiser)

    10 Jun 202120 Jun 2021

    Activity: Participating in or organising a conference / an eventOrganizing an exhibition

  9. Film Talk "Hamburg Positions: The City of Tomorrow", Kurzfilm Festival Hamburg 2021

    Max HATTLER (Speaker)

    1 Jun 20217 Jun 2021

    Activity: Talk/lecture or presentationTalk/lecture

  10. Juror, Animation Educators Forum Faculty Grants 2021

    Max HATTLER (Recipient)

    1 Jun 202130 Jun 2021

    Activity: Other (RGC: 54)Other

  11. Juror, Louis Koo Creative Media Awards 2021

    Max HATTLER (Recipient)

    1 Jun 202130 Jun 2021

    Activity: Other (RGC: 54)Other

  12. 3D Sketching and Animation in Mobile AR

    Hongbo FU (Invited speaker)

    Jun 2021

    Activity: Talk/lecture or presentationPresentation

  13. ArtMachine2

    Per Magnus LINDBORG (Session Chair)

    Jun 2021

    Activity: Participating in or organising a conference / an eventParticipation in conference

  14. Art Machines: Past/Present (Event)

    Alvaro CASSINELLI (Reviewer)

    Jun 2021

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work (RGC: 61)Publication peer-review

  15. Digitally Engaged Learning [DEL] (Event)

    Per Magnus LINDBORG (Reviewer)

    Jun 2021

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work (RGC: 61)Publication peer-review

  16. Proceedings of Audio Mostly /Association for Computing Machinery 2021 (Event)

    Per Magnus LINDBORG (Reviewer)

    Jun 2021

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work (RGC: 61)Publication peer-review

  17. Art, Science and the Invisible World We Live In

    Janina HOTH (Speaker)

    27 May 2021

    Activity: Talk/lecture or presentationPresentation

  18. Juror, VIENNA SHORTS 18th International Short Film Festival 2021

    Max HATTLER (Recipient)

    27 May 20211 Jun 2021

    Activity: Other (RGC: 54)Other

  19. Temporalization in art, digital cultures and institutions

    Ashley Lee WONG (Speaker)

    20 May 202121 May 2021

    Activity: Talk/lecture or presentationPresentation

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...42 Next