College of Engineering

Department of Mechanical Engineering

Organisational unit: Academic Departments

Prizes/Honours

  1. 2019
  2. Best Poster Award

    Ying HAN (Recipient), Aug 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  3. Best Student Presentation Award

    Ying HAN (Recipient), Apr 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  4. Silver Medal in the 47th International Exhibition of Inventions of Geneva

    Jian LU (Recipient), Apr 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  5. Silver Medal in the 47th International Exhibition of Inventions of Geneva

    Jian LU (Recipient), Apr 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  6. Outstanding Research Award for Junior Faculty 2019

    Yang LU (Recipient), 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  7. 2018
  8. Outstanding Paper Award

    Tarloff IM (Recipient), Pit Ho Patrio CHIU (Recipient), Chan Hung SHEK (Recipient), Michelle NG (Recipient) & Lin LI (Recipient), 4 Dec 2018

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  9. Chow Yei Ching School of Graduate Studies Outstanding Doctoral Research Award

    Jing LI (Recipient), 30 Oct 2018

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  10. Best graduate thesis award

    Ying HAN (Recipient), Sep 2018

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  11. Hong Kong Chiu Chow Chamber of Commerce Ltd. Elite Athlete Scholarships

    Nok LEUNG (Recipient), 16 Aug 2018

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  12. Stephen Hui Outstanding Student Athletes Scholarships

    Nok LEUNG (Recipient), 16 Aug 2018

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  13. Best Poster Award

    James Utama SURJADI (Recipient) & Yang LU (Recipient), 29 Jun 2018

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  14. Materials Today Rising Star Poster Award: Gold

    James Utama SURJADI (Recipient) & Yang LU (Recipient), 29 Jun 2018

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  15. First Prize, 1st Bionic Innovation Competition, International Society of Bionic Engineering (ISBE)

    Jiaqian Li (Recipient), 8 Jun 2018

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  16. The 12th Guanghua Engineering Science and Technology Award 第十二屆光華工程科技獎

    Jian LU (Recipient), May 2018

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  17. Best Presentation Award

    James Utama SURJADI (Recipient) & Yang LU (Recipient), 14 Apr 2018

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  18. Best Student Presentation Award

    Libo GAO (Recipient) & Yang LU (Recipient), 14 Apr 2018

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  19. Best Student Presentation Award

    Ying HAN (Recipient) & Yang LU (Recipient), 14 Apr 2018

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  20. IEEE TASE Best New Application Award

    Jun LIU (Recipient), 2018

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  21. Medard W. Welch International Scholarship

    Abdul Wasy ZIA (Recipient), 2018

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  22. 2017
  23. Chow Yei Ching School of Graduate Studies Entrance Scholarship

    Temitope Olumide OLUGBADE (Recipient), 1 Sep 2017

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

Previous 1 2 Next