College of Science

Department of Mathematics

Organisational unit: Academic Departments

Prizes/Honours

  1. 2020
  2. Outstanding Athletes Entrance Scholarship for Non-local Students (International/Continental Level)

    Veljko KOVAC (Recipient), 16 Aug 2020

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  3. Outstanding Associate Editor (2019) for IEEE Transactions on Neural Networks and Learning Systems

    HO, Wing Cheong Daniel (Recipient), 30 Jun 2020

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  4. HKMS Oustanding Young Scholars Award

    XIANG, Wei (Recipient), 23 May 2020

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  5. Teaching Excellence Award

    HO, Wing Cheong Daniel (Recipient), 2020

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  6. 2019
  7. Outstanding Associate Editor(2019) for International Journal of Automation and Computing

    HO, Wing Cheong Daniel (Recipient), 24 Dec 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  8. Recognition of Leadership, IEEE CSS, 2019

    HO, Wing Cheong Daniel (Recipient), 12 Dec 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)Other distinction

  9. Highly Cited Researcher in Engineering, 2019

    HO, Wing Cheong Daniel (Recipient), 19 Nov 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  10. Long Service Award (30 years) in CityU, 2019

    HO, Wing Cheong Daniel (Recipient), 15 Oct 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  11. Outstanding Research Thesis Awards

    LI, Jiaqian (Recipient), ZHONG, Ying (Recipient), ZHANG, Junwei (Recipient), CARRARO, Valentina (Recipient), PIERSANTI, Paolo (Recipient), JIA, Wenlong (Recipient), MAO, Xudong (Recipient), ZHAO, Wenbin (Recipient), NEUSIEDL, Christoph Andreas (Recipient), LU, Haojian (Recipient), CHEN, Jie (Recipient) & LI, Xiao (Recipient), 25 Sep 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  12. Outstanding Teaching Awards for Teaching Assistants 2018/19

    QI, Kunlun (Recipient), 10 Sep 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  13. Research Tuition Scholarship

    DAK-ADZAKLO, Cephas Simon Peter (Recipient), YANG, Haibin (Recipient), YANG, Dong (Recipient), QIN, Renyuan (Recipient), ZHOU, Kang (Recipient), WU, Mengmeng (Recipient), ZHANG, Huihui (Recipient), HOU, Jin (Recipient), KAI, Mingfeng (Recipient), SARVADEVABHATLA, Sathwik Kasyap (Recipient), SHI, Meng (Recipient), ZHANG, Sheng (Recipient), HU, Yue (Recipient), JI, Weiming (Recipient), LIU, Weihe (Recipient), MUHAMMAD, - (Recipient), ZHENG, Zhuang (Recipient), HUANG, Zhian (Recipient), ZHANG, Miao (Recipient), WAN, Jia (Recipient), ZHU, Qingling (Recipient), LI, Genghui (Recipient), LI, Qiao (Recipient), ZHANG, Shixiong (Recipient), WANG, Jiasen (Recipient), WEI, Xuekai (Recipient), CHEN, Xinhong (Recipient), ZHAN, Xueying (Recipient), CAI, Chengjun (Recipient), GUO, Xiaoqing (Recipient), IRFAN, Muhammad (Recipient), WU, Gengbo (Recipient), ZHANG, Yujia (Recipient), QI, Chu (Recipient), ZHANG, Shengxin (Recipient), NAWAZ, Mehmood (Recipient), LI, Ao (Recipient), RIZWAN, . (Recipient), HE, Yaodong (Recipient), LIU, Yan Ting (Recipient), ZHOU, Jianfeng (Recipient), LIN, Weitong (Recipient), CHUNG, Dukhyun (Recipient), SURJADI, James Utama (Recipient), LIU, Shaofei (Recipient), JIN, Yuankai (Recipient), YAN, Xiantong (Recipient), CUI, Miaomiao (Recipient), SONG, Yuxin (Recipient), LI, Xiaocui (Recipient), FENG, Xiaobin (Recipient), CAI, Junjie (Recipient), LI, Song (Recipient), DANG, Chaoqun (Recipient), ZHENG, Huanxi (Recipient), FAN, Sufeng (Recipient), DING, Zhaoyi (Recipient), LIU, Huaqiang (Recipient), LYU, Fucong (Recipient), WANG, Tianyu (Recipient), HAN, Ying (Recipient), HE, Kangqiang (Recipient), LI, Xinliang (Recipient), HUANG, Zhaodong (Recipient), ZHAO, Yuwei (Recipient), LI, Na (Recipient), GUO, Ying (Recipient), GUO, Chen (Recipient), DU, Peng (Recipient), MENG, You (Recipient), MA, Yuhui (Recipient), DENG, Xiangxuan (Recipient), LI, Zebiao (Recipient), YANG, Qi (Recipient), LIANG, Guojin (Recipient), JIAO, Tianpeng (Recipient), ASADUZZAMAN, Md (Recipient), WANG, Donghong (Recipient), MO, Funian (Recipient), LI, Menglin (Recipient), LI, Yanxiu (Recipient), LI, Fangzhou (Recipient), CHEN, Shengmei (Recipient), WANG, Xiaolin (Recipient), MENG, Xiangcheng (Recipient), CHEN, Liqun (Recipient), FENG, Yun (Recipient), MAHMOOD, Tahir (Recipient), PENG, Lu (Recipient), HONG, Ning (Recipient), WANG, Lishan (Recipient), Anton TUGUSHEV (Recipient), YANG, Rui (Recipient), KHAN, Shakeel Ahmad (Recipient), ZHANG, Li (Recipient), WANG, Fei (Recipient), WU, Shengfan (Recipient), ZHU, Zelin (Recipient), CHENG, Shengxian (Recipient), ZHAO, Jieyu (Recipient), SHEN, Dong (Recipient), WAN, Yingpeng (Recipient), MU, Yu (Recipient), ZHONG, Hua (Recipient), WANG, Yanlin (Recipient), WU, Chengda (Recipient), EGBO, Kingsley Onyekachi (Recipient), MANNO, Francis Anthony Michael (Recipient), CHAN, Guo Xuan (Recipient), SHAHMOHAMMADI BENI, Mehrdad (Recipient), SARWONO, Yanoar Pribadi (Recipient), TANG, Siying (Recipient), MO, Shi (Recipient), ZHANG, Xiaoming (Recipient), KIM, Eugenia Sangmie (Recipient), MIROCHA, Lukasz (Recipient), KE, Xiaobo (Recipient), ZHANG, Zimu (Recipient), HARRINGTON, Johnathon (Recipient), TAN, Miaomiao (Recipient), ZHANG, Weitong (Recipient), TIAN, Li (Recipient), LIU, Yiye (Recipient), TONG, Jiarui (Recipient), LI, Weiping (Recipient), HUI, Tianlin (Recipient), TU, Kerui (Recipient), WANG, Tong (Recipient), ZHANG, Weikang (Recipient), ZHAO, Zhenling (Recipient), SHI, Chang (Recipient), XIONG, Chenyu (Recipient), WANG, Qiping (Recipient), YANG, Kai (Recipient), YANG, Zekun (Recipient), HU, Wei (Recipient), PAN, Ran (Recipient), XUAN, Mengfan (Recipient), LIU, Yidi (Recipient), HUANG, Wenjie (Recipient), ZHOU, Sijia (Recipient), KOU, Binghan (Recipient), WANG, Junyan (Recipient), GARCIA, Lermie Shayne Santos (Recipient), JIANG, Ouyue (Recipient), CHEN, Zhicong (Recipient), OKTAVIANUS, Jeffry (Recipient), WU, Junjie (Recipient), HE, Mosi (Recipient), SABERI, Dariush (Recipient), LU, Yue (Recipient), WEN, Yu Chen (Recipient), XIONG, Bian (Recipient), CHEN, Wenna (Recipient), TU, Wenyan (Recipient), BU, He (Recipient), HU, Jieyi (Recipient), TAO, Lei (Recipient), CUDJOE, Ebenezer (Recipient), HU, Jinghan (Recipient), HE, Yuxin (Recipient), LIU, Jiaxing (Recipient), HSU, Yu Cheng (Recipient), XU, Shirong (Recipient), ZHANG, Ruifeng (Recipient), SONG, Zaixin (Recipient), SHANG, Shanshan (Recipient), NALLAPANENI, Manoj Kumar (Recipient), SU, Bizhe (Recipient), MABATO, Beatrix Rosette Go (Recipient), SUN, Mingzhe (Recipient), ZHANG, Weihai (Recipient), ZHAO, Hang (Recipient), WANG, Huimin (Recipient), YU, Jincheng (Recipient), YEO, Joonho (Recipient), LIU, Yiming (Recipient), DONG, Dingran (Recipient), LAU, Cia Hin (Recipient), REN, Jifeng (Recipient), FAN, Lei (Recipient), ZHANG, Yachao (Recipient), LI, Jiyu (Recipient), YANG, Ruohan (Recipient), YANG, Yuanyuan (Recipient), NUNAYON, Sunday Segbenu (Recipient), PAN, Zhouzhou (Recipient), CHEN, Zhenyu (Recipient), YIN, Binbin (Recipient), JIN, Xin (Recipient), WANG, Chendi (Recipient), LEE, Sunghun (Recipient), CAPPOTTO, Drew (Recipient), HUA, Canfeng (Recipient), HUANG, Xin (Recipient), PENG, Boya (Recipient), PHAM, Chanh Tin (Recipient), FENG, Zhuoying (Recipient), LI, Ying (Recipient), WANG, Tingting (Recipient), XIE, Yingpeng (Recipient), ZHANG, Jianqiang (Recipient), ZHOU, Fanghang (Recipient), LU, Gang (Recipient), PHAM, Quynh Hoa (Recipient) & KOHNLE, Lisa Nora (Recipient), 1 Sep 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  14. Diversity Grant

    Omar Ahmed Mohamed ZOHIR ALY (Recipient), Migara Kavishka JAYASINGHE (Recipient) & Veljko KOVAC (Recipient), 16 Aug 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  15. HKSAR Government Scholarship Fund (Non-academic Awards) - Talent Development Scholarship

    Xuezhi NIU (Recipient), Migara Kavishka JAYASINGHE (Recipient), Veljko KOVAC (Recipient), DING, Chen (Recipient) & HSU, Yu Cheng (Recipient), 16 Aug 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  16. Outstanding Athletes Entrance Scholarship for Non-local Students (International/Continental Level)

    Veljko KOVAC (Recipient), 16 Aug 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  17. Best Student Paper Award (Third Prize)

    ABDRABOU, Amgad Abdelmohsen Mohammed (Recipient), 21 Mar 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  18. Honorary Professor, Chongqing University

    CIARLET, Philippe G (Recipient), 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  19. Honorary Professor, South China University of Technology

    CIARLET, Philippe G (Recipient), 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  20. Outstanding Research Thesis Award

    PIERSANTI, Paolo (Recipient), 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  21. Outstanding Teaching Award for Teaching Assistants 2018/19

    ABDRABOU, Amgad Abdelmohsen Mohammed (Recipient), 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  22. 2018
  23. Outstanding Associate Editor(2018) for International Journal of Automation and Computing

    HO, Wing Cheong Daniel (Recipient), 18 Dec 2018

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...11 Next