College of Engineering

Department of Computer Science

Organisational unit: Academic Departments

Prizes/Honours

  1. 2016
  2. IPSN Best Paper Runner-up Award

    XU, Weitao (Recipient), 2016

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  3. Percom Best Work-in-Progress Paper Award

    XU, Weitao (Recipient), 2016

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  4. Student Travel Award, ACM Special Interest Group on Applied Computing (SIGAPP)

    Shahid HUSSAIN (Recipient), 2016

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  5. Student Travel Award, ACM Special Interest Group on Applied Computing (SIGAPP)

    Arif Ali KHAN (Recipient), 2016

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  6. The President's Award

    CHAN, Antoni Bert (Recipient), 2016

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  7. Travel Support to Invited Author, ACM Student Research Competition (SRC) Program

    Shahid HUSSAIN (Recipient), 2016

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  8. 2015
  9. Best Paper Award - 15th International Conference on Algorithms and Architectures for Parallel Processing, ICA3PP 2015

    JI, Houling (Recipient), LEE, Chung Sing Victor (Recipient), CHOW, Chi Yin (Recipient), Kai LIU (Recipient) & Guoqing Wu (Recipient), 18 Nov 2015

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  10. Best Paper Award, 23th IEEE International Conference on Network Protocols (ICNP 2015)

    XU, Hong (Recipient), 10 Nov 2015

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  11. Chow Yei Ching School of Graduate Studies Entrance Scholarships

    YU, Lisha (Recipient), SHAKOOR, Adnan (Recipient), ZHONG, Ying (Recipient), MENSAH, Albert Kwame (Recipient), JIAO, Jianbo (Recipient), SHIN, Gyung Jin (Recipient), KOOMSON, Emmanuel (Recipient), KEBEDE, Firaol Tamiru (Recipient), WANG, Guomin (Recipient), CARRARO, Valentina (Recipient), VON EIFF, David William (Recipient), CHEN, Xiaming (Recipient), KHOO, Chee Keong (Recipient), LAWAL, Abiodun Ismail (Recipient), LEUNG, Ho Chun (Recipient), NAEEM, Muhammad (Recipient), YANG, Tao (Recipient), POBEE, Ernest Bota (Recipient), TO, Yee Man Yvette (Recipient), UMAIR, Zuneera (Recipient), OLIVEIRA SANTOS GARNER, Ana Clara (Recipient) & ORTEGA PEREZ, Maritza Fernanda (Recipient), 1 Sep 2015

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  12. Hong Kong PhD. Fellowship

    UMAIR, Zuneera (Recipient), 1 Sep 2015

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  13. Research Tuition Scholarship

    Li LI (Recipient), Huadong MO (Recipient), Shuaikun WANG (Recipient), TANG, Siu Ming (Recipient), Yingying LIU (Recipient), Sijin LI (Recipient), CHENG, Ho Sum Samson (Recipient), CHEN, Rui (Recipient), QIU, Guangyu (Recipient), HUANG, Chao (Recipient), PENG, Xiang (Recipient), WEI, Liping (Recipient), PEI, Zengxia (Recipient), HUANG, Weixiang (Recipient), HUANG, He (Recipient), CHEN, Jinfan (Recipient), ZHANG, Jiaolong (Recipient), FU, Xiaoxiao (Recipient), ZHU, Minshen (Recipient), PAN, Wei (Recipient), FAMAKIN, Ibukun Oluwadara (Recipient), TANG, Wai Kit (Recipient), HUANG, Pei (Recipient), Adeyemi Emman ALADEJARE (Recipient), Xingliang YUAN (Recipient), ZHANG, Jingzhi (Recipient), Xuanji JIA (Recipient), Zhiqiang GUAN (Recipient), Wei GAO (Recipient), Xiran YANG (Recipient), YEW, Wei Lit (Recipient), Chenwei LI (Recipient), WU, Chun (Recipient), CHENG, Yuanhang (Recipient), TAN, Yi (Recipient), JIANG, Yanan (Recipient), WONG, Tak Sum (Recipient), ZHOU, Pei (Recipient), SHEN, Haihui (Recipient), Revaz BAKHTADZE (Recipient), GAO, Mengyuan (Recipient), KWON, Kyung Rok (Recipient), SUORSA, Olli Pekka (Recipient), YU, Tsui Ying Cindy (Recipient), Ho Simon WANG (Recipient), HENDRIKX, Martijn Jacobus Henricus Maria (Recipient), Md Sanwar SIRAJ (Recipient), Maren Kerstin BOERSMA (Recipient), Shiqiang LUO (Recipient), Jichen DONG (Recipient), Pak Man YIU (Recipient), Zhenyu ZHANG (Recipient), Claas Julian RECKMEIER (Recipient), LIU, Bin (Recipient), TRITTO, Angela (Recipient), Yuming LI (Recipient), DENG, Jie (Recipient), TYRALA, Michael (Recipient), Xiaoyue ZHU (Recipient), LONG, Huan (Recipient), Christopher Michael LEE (Recipient), CHAN, Kin Cheung (Recipient), AI, Fujin (Recipient), WANG, Ping (Recipient), DAI, Ziwen (Recipient), JIANG, Cheng (Recipient), KLEIN, Wilhelm Eduard Jonathan (Recipient), Alessandro CARBONI (Recipient), Xiao ZHANG (Recipient), PEARLMAN, Ellen Lois (Recipient), CHAN, Chiu Yee (Recipient), CHEN, Changjiu (Recipient), CHAN, Miu Shan (Recipient), Yuliang ZHAO (Recipient), WANG, Ying (Recipient), ZHAN, Yawen (Recipient), FOO, Yishu (Recipient), GUO, Nan (Recipient), SCHNEIDER, Julian (Recipient), XIE, Yusheng (Recipient), ZHANG, Jinfeng (Recipient), PENG, Kun (Recipient), MAO, Ying (Recipient), KOSSA, Martin (Recipient), GAO, Ang (Recipient), CAO, Bing (Recipient), Li ZHOU (Recipient), Huayi PENG (Recipient), Muk Fung YUEN (Recipient), YIP, Sen Po (Recipient), ZHANG, Jieqiong (Recipient), WEI, Xiaoya (Recipient), KONG, Yi (Recipient), Xiaozhou LI (Recipient), ZHU, Qinfeng (Recipient), KALININA, Alexandra (Recipient), ADJORLOLO, Samuel (Recipient), LOU, Siwei (Recipient), LI, Fan (Recipient), FU, Yaru (Recipient), Zhenzhen ZHANG (Recipient), XU, Wenying (Recipient), JIN, Yanyi (Recipient), Wenfeng HU (Recipient), MA, Lili (Recipient), Yuanbin HE (Recipient), Dave De Guzman CENTENO (Recipient), Md Jahidur RAHMAN (Recipient), SUN, Chenguang (Recipient), MIN, Biao (Recipient), Lichun MA (Recipient), Wei LIN (Recipient), ADEMILOYE, Adesola Samson (Recipient), Yu ZHANG (Recipient), Peng WU (Recipient), Jianfei WANG (Recipient), YU, Zechuan (Recipient), XIA, Chuanli (Recipient), MADRID MORALES, Daniel (Recipient), LI, Jing (Recipient), Litong FENG (Recipient), Budi ZHAO (Recipient), Qi SHAO (Recipient), Hongyuan LU (Recipient), Ho Yuen CHEUNG (Recipient), Ruibin FENG (Recipient), Shengfeng HE (Recipient), Hongtao XUE (Recipient) & Yan YAN (Recipient), 1 Sep 2015

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  14. CityU Mainland Student Scholarship Scheme - Full Tuition Scholarship

    CHE, Lijia (Recipient), Danyun HE (Recipient), Zixuan TONG (Recipient), He CUI (Recipient), LAI, Yimin (Recipient), Guanlan ZHANG (Recipient), HE, Junyi (Recipient), Mengbo WANG (Recipient), CHA, Ersi (Recipient), LI, Shiying (Recipient), Xin JIN (Recipient), Jiaoda LI (Recipient) & Yuhang ZHAO (Recipient), 16 Aug 2015

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  15. CityU Scholarship

    Ho Sze Hersey WONG (Recipient), Xinhong LIU (Recipient) & Wei DONG (Recipient), 16 Aug 2015

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  16. Hall 8 Active Resident Award

    SUN, Tianying (Recipient), WANG, Yan (Recipient), LI, Dong (Recipient), ZHANG, Nan (Recipient), CHEN, Shuo (Recipient), LIU, Taili (Recipient), XIAO, Yi (Recipient), Cheng TU (Recipient), Xiao ZHANG (Recipient), LI, Minfei (Recipient) & LONG, Huan (Recipient), 16 Aug 2015

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  17. Hong Kong and Kowloon Electrical Appliances Merchants Association Ltd. Scholarship

    TANG, Dongdong (Recipient), 16 Aug 2015

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  18. Jockey Club Harmony Hall Scholarships

    Luyu CEN (Recipient), 16 Aug 2015

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  19. Jockey Club House Active Resident Award

    PAN, Haimin (Recipient), JI, Li (Recipient), DINCA, Mihaela Lavinia (Recipient) & KALININA, Alexandra (Recipient), 16 Aug 2015

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  20. Outstanding Academic Performance Award for Research Degree Students (non-local UGC-funded students)

    CAI, Junjie (Recipient), CHEN, Rui (Recipient), FU, Xiaoxiao (Recipient), HUANG, Chao (Recipient), JIN, Yanyi (Recipient), LI, Jing (Recipient), ZHANG, Haoyue (Recipient), ZHU, Ze (Recipient), ADEMILOYE, Adesola Samson (Recipient), CHEN, Shan (Recipient), CHEN, Wencheng (Recipient), DAI, Ziwen (Recipient), Claas Julian RECKMEIER (Recipient), STOYANOV, Minka Thomasine (Recipient), SANCHEZ CESAR, Miriam Laura (Recipient), TANG, Hao (Recipient), WANG, Yi (Recipient), WANG, Zhenguang (Recipient), XU, Bingzhe (Recipient), XU, Wenying (Recipient), YU, Zechuan (Recipient), WANG, Kaixu (Recipient), CHI, Haoran (Recipient), GAO, Ang (Recipient), GE, Lei (Recipient), HAN, Mei (Recipient), HU, Dinglong (Recipient), HU, Qiao (Recipient), HUANG, Chao (Recipient), HUANG, He (Recipient), HUANG, Pei (Recipient), LIU, Bin (Recipient), Tobi Eniolu MORAKINYO (Recipient), ABOLUDE, Akintayo Temiloluwa (Recipient), CAO, Bing (Recipient), CHEN, Chong (Recipient), ENGLUND, Johan Otto (Recipient), Ruibin FENG (Recipient), TAN, Hongze (Recipient), WANG, Huiling (Recipient), Lingmin XIE (Recipient), BIAN, Haidong (Recipient), ZHAO, Tengyuan (Recipient), ZHOU, Pei (Recipient), ZHU, Qinfeng (Recipient), ZHU, Ying (Recipient), ADJORLOLO, Samuel (Recipient), CHELORA VEETIL, Jipsa (Recipient), FU, Yang (Recipient), HUANG, Xiaohu (Recipient), LI, Nan (Recipient), XU, Ruiyun (Recipient), TANG, Xin (Recipient), ZHANG, Jieqiong (Recipient), ZHAO, Yilu (Recipient), ZHI, Li (Recipient), ZHU, Minshen (Recipient), Yu ZHOU (Recipient), Tianzhu NIE (Recipient), QING, Jian (Recipient), BIRCHALL, David Martin (Recipient), JIANG, Cheng (Recipient), LIU, Taili (Recipient), PARAS, Arnil Tiotuico (Recipient), SCHNEIDER, Julian (Recipient), WANG, Zifeng (Recipient), ABDELAZIM, Nema Mohamed Safwat Ibrahim (Recipient), CAI, Anliang (Recipient), CHENG, Yuanhang (Recipient), Yang HUANG (Recipient), JORDAN, Ryan James (Recipient), LI, Hongfei (Recipient), PENG, Xiang (Recipient), ZHAO, Lingling (Recipient), ZHONG, Jie (Recipient), BAO, Yuanye (Recipient), CARRARO, Valentina (Recipient), FAN, Zhongyan (Recipient), GUO, Zhenguo (Recipient), HU, Weiying (Recipient), LU, Haojian (Recipient), MADRID MORALES, Daniel (Recipient), MAO, Ying (Recipient), PENG, Kun (Recipient), QAMAR, Zeeshan (Recipient), SHE, Qi (Recipient), ASTHANA, Pallavi (Recipient), CHEN, Chun (Recipient), GAO, Libo (Recipient), Yu ZHANG (Recipient), Zhenzhen ZHANG (Recipient), Xiao ZHANG (Recipient), ZHAO, Hongyan (Recipient), ZHAO, Lan (Recipient), ZOU, Bin (Recipient), HOU, Zhangju (Recipient), HU, Biao (Recipient), Wenfeng HU (Recipient), HU, Yunzi (Recipient), HUANG, Yongting (Recipient), Md KAMRUZZAMAN (Recipient), LI, Fan (Recipient), LI, Minfei (Recipient), LI, Wenjuan (Recipient), LIU, Yu (Recipient), LONG, Huan (Recipient), Lichun MA (Recipient), MAN, Jianing (Recipient), MIN, Biao (Recipient), NELSON, Peter Andrew Clarke (Recipient), OLIVEIRA SANTOS GARNER, Ana Clara (Recipient), ORTEGA PEREZ, Maritza Fernanda (Recipient), OSHODI, Olalekan Shamsideen (Recipient), PAN, Wei (Recipient), PEARLMAN, Ellen Lois (Recipient), PEI, Zengxia (Recipient), SCHUETZ, Sebastian Walter (Recipient), TANG, Wai Kit (Recipient), WANG, Qiuhong (Recipient), QIU, Guangyu (Recipient), QIU, Qiwen (Recipient), SELIM, Belal Ahmed Mohamed Mohamed (Recipient), SHI, Zhen (Recipient), Md Sanwar SIRAJ (Recipient), WU, Chun (Recipient), XIA, Chuanli (Recipient), XU, Shang (Recipient), ZHAN, Yawen (Recipient), ZHANG, Jiaolong (Recipient), ZHANG, Jinfeng (Recipient), ZHANG, Linghai (Recipient), SUN, Tianying (Recipient), Yuxiang SUN (Recipient), SUORSA, Olli Pekka (Recipient), TAN, Yi (Recipient), THACHOTH CHANDRAN, Hrisheekesh (Recipient), TRITTO, Angela (Recipient), Cheng TU (Recipient), VON EIFF, David William (Recipient), WANG, Guomin (Recipient), WANG, Xiaoyan (Recipient), WU, Fan (Recipient), WU, Hao (Recipient), XIE, Yusheng (Recipient), XU, Ronghua (Recipient), XUE, Qi (Recipient), YANG, Shaoran (Recipient), YE, Yifan (Recipient), YEW, Wei Lit (Recipient), Xiao YU (Recipient), ZHAN, Xiaoqing (Recipient), LI, Zhe (Recipient), LOU, Siwei (Recipient), LYU, Yueming (Recipient), ZHU, Shuyan (Recipient), ALI, Abid (Recipient), CHEN, Changjiu (Recipient), FU, Ruchunyi (Recipient), HAO, Song (Recipient), HU, Peng (Recipient), HUANG, Weixiang (Recipient), JI, Li (Recipient), Peng JIA (Recipient), JIANG, Chenchen (Recipient), JIN, Junye (Recipient), KALININA, Alexandra (Recipient), LI, Yan (Recipient) & LIU, Chen (Recipient), 16 Aug 2015

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  21. Outstanding Academic Performance Award for Research Degree Students (non UGC-funded students)

    CUI, Helei (Recipient), Hainan GUO (Recipient), ZHU, Han (Recipient), CHANG, Zeshan (Recipient), HUANG, Yaozhun (Recipient), LI, Songsui (Recipient), ZENG, Shanshan (Recipient), YU, Weiwen (Recipient), LIN, Xudong (Recipient), ZHAO, Zichen (Recipient), HU, Shuhuan (Recipient), LAM, Ho Yin (Recipient), TSO, Ka Shun (Recipient), Jun WANG (Recipient), Ao ZHOU (Recipient), Pengda LI (Recipient), Yi LI (Recipient), LOU, Yang (Recipient), SUN, Huayu (Recipient), WONG, Kai Kin (Recipient) & XIE, Kai (Recipient), 16 Aug 2015

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  22. The Department of Computer Science Achievement Scholarships (for MSc Computer Science Programme)

    LI, Rui (Recipient), 16 Aug 2015

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

Previous 1...4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ...20 Next