College of Engineering

Department of Computer Science

Organisational unit: Academic Departments

Prizes/Honours

  1. 2016
  2. Microware Scholarship

    Ibrahim MOHAMMED (Recipient), 16 Aug 2016

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  3. Outstanding Academic Performance Award for Research Degree Students (non-local UGC-funded students)

    HUANG, He (Recipient), HUANG, Weixiang (Recipient), HUSSAIN, Shahid (Recipient), HUSSAIN, Syed Asad (Recipient), JI, Li (Recipient), JIAO, Jianbo (Recipient), JIN, Junye (Recipient), KHAN, Arif Ali (Recipient), KHOBZI, Hamid (Recipient), KIRAMA WEERASINGHE DAHANAYAKAGE, Kalani Chamika Dahanayake (Recipient), LI, Chong (Recipient), LI, Hongfei (Recipient), LI, Hualin (Recipient), LI, Jiaqian (Recipient), LI, Keying (Recipient), LI, Wan (Recipient), LI, Wenjuan (Recipient), LI, Yan (Recipient), LI, Yantong (Recipient), LI, Yongxiang (Recipient), LIN, Wei (Recipient), LIN, Yuting (Recipient), LIU, Hanlin (Recipient), LIU, Peng (Recipient), LIU, Xiaodi (Recipient), LIU, Yao (Recipient), LU, Haojian (Recipient), LUO, Xuechen (Recipient), LYU, Fucong (Recipient), LYU, Yifan (Recipient), MA, Chunqing (Recipient), MAN, Jianing (Recipient), MAO, Xudong (Recipient), MEMAR ARDESTANI, Mehdi (Recipient), MENSAH, Albert Kwame (Recipient), NELSON, Peter Andrew Clarke (Recipient), NEUSIEDL, Christoph Andreas (Recipient), NIU, Zhixiong (Recipient), HE, Wenqing (Recipient), HE, Xin (Recipient), HOANG, Anh Duc (Recipient), HU, Dinglong (Recipient), HU, Jingwei (Recipient), HU, Weiying (Recipient), HUA, Congchao (Recipient), QASIM, Abdul Mateen (Recipient), QIAN, Sheng (Recipient), QIN, Guibing (Recipient), QING, Jian (Recipient), QIU, Qiwen (Recipient), RAHMAN, Md Saifur (Recipient), SELIM, Belal Ahmed Mohamed Mohamed (Recipient), SHAHMOHAMMADI BENI, Mehrdad (Recipient), SHAN, Xiaofang (Recipient), SHANG, Liang (Recipient), SHEN, Dong (Recipient), BAO, Yuanye (Recipient), BIRCHALL, David Martin (Recipient), CHELORA VEETIL, Jipsa (Recipient), CHEN, Jingjing (Recipient), SUN, Tianying (Recipient), SHI, Meng (Recipient), SUN, Shilong (Recipient), SUORSA, Olli Pekka (Recipient), TANG, Wai Kit (Recipient), THACHOTH CHANDRAN, Hrisheekesh (Recipient), THAKUR, Abhimanyu (Recipient), TIEN, Jianni (Recipient), TRECCANI, Carloalberto (Recipient), WANG, Aiwu (Recipient), WU, Fan (Recipient), WU, Hao (Recipient), WU, Mengyuan (Recipient), WU, Shuilin (Recipient), WANG, Huaimin (Recipient), WANG, Jia (Recipient), WANG, Kaixu (Recipient), WANG, Lingyun (Recipient), WANG, Long (Recipient), WANG, Panbing (Recipient), WANG, Peng (Recipient), WANG, Qing (Recipient), WANG, Qingtao (Recipient), WANG, Qiuhong (Recipient), WANG, Wei (Recipient), WANG, Zhenguang (Recipient), WANG, Zifeng (Recipient), WANG, Guomin (Recipient), ABOLUDE, Akintayo Temiloluwa (Recipient), ADJORLOLO, Samuel (Recipient), AKINSANOLA, Akintomide Afolayan (Recipient), ALI, Abid (Recipient), ASIM, Muhammad (Recipient), ZADEH-CUMMINGS, Nazanin Azam (Recipient), OLIVEIRA SANTOS GARNER, Ana Clara (Recipient), ONG, Khai Lun (Recipient), PAN, Haimin (Recipient), PANG, Xufang (Recipient), PARAS, Arnil Tiotuico (Recipient), PEI, Zengxia (Recipient), PENG, Xiang (Recipient), PEREZ-BOBADILLA, Mariana (Recipient), PIERSANTI, Paolo (Recipient), POUJOL, Patrice (Recipient), QAMAR, Zeeshan (Recipient), HAO, Huali (Recipient), HAZARIKA, Natasha (Recipient), HE, Quanfeng (Recipient), ZHAO, Lingling (Recipient), ZHAO, Xiujie (Recipient), ZHENG, Yifeng (Recipient), ZHONG, Jie (Recipient), ZHOU, Xiaoyu (Recipient), ZHOU, Xinyu (Recipient), ZHU, Linwei (Recipient), ZHU, Qian (Recipient), ZHU, Ze (Recipient), ZHUANG, Yu (Recipient), ZIA, Abdul Wasy (Recipient), DONG, Xianliang (Recipient), DOU, Liya (Recipient), FAN, Jicong (Recipient), FAN, Wei (Recipient), FARID, Muhammad Usman (Recipient), FU, Cuiwei (Recipient), FU, Ruchunyi (Recipient), FU, Yang (Recipient), GAO, Ang (Recipient), GAO, Libo (Recipient), GHOSH, Sagnik (Recipient), GU, Shuting (Recipient), GUAN, Lu (Recipient), GUDMUNDSDOTTIR, Andrea (Recipient), GUO, Yao (Recipient), WU, Wei (Recipient), XU, Jianfeng (Recipient), XU, Ruiyun (Recipient), XU, Xiuwen (Recipient), XUE, Qi (Recipient), YANG, Hao (Recipient), YAO, Yao (Recipient), YU, Chenyun (Recipient), YU, Jianhua (Recipient), YU, Jincheng (Recipient), YUAN, Dinghuan (Recipient), YUAN, Hui (Recipient), ZHAI, Xiaolong (Recipient), ZHAN, Wen (Recipient), ZHAN, Xiaoqing (Recipient), ZHANG, Chengxian (Recipient), ZHANG, Jia (Recipient), ZHANG, Jian (Recipient), ZHANG, Jiao (Recipient), ZHANG, Jiawei (Recipient), ZHANG, Xiaoye (Recipient), ZHANG, Yafei (Recipient), ZHANG, Yue (Recipient), CHEN, Wencheng (Recipient), CHEN, Ying (Recipient), CHEN, Zhe (Recipient), CHENG, Hui (Recipient), CHENG, Junye (Recipient), CHITTA, Sai Sandeep (Recipient), DAI, Qiuhui (Recipient), DAI, Wangchen (Recipient), DING, Zhaoyi (Recipient) & DONG, Ruoting (Recipient), 16 Aug 2016

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  4. Outstanding Academic Performance Award for Research Degree Students (non UGC-funded students)

    HU, Shuhuan (Recipient), LI, Dengfeng (Recipient), LIANG, Xiongyi (Recipient), CHOW, Mei Ling (Recipient), CUI, Helei (Recipient), FAN, Wing To (Recipient), GAO, Feng (Recipient), GAO, Qi (Recipient), LIU, Qi (Recipient), LIU, Yanting (Recipient), LO, Hoi Shing (Recipient), LUO, Yixiao (Recipient), MAN, Siu Shing (Recipient), TIAN, Yayuan (Recipient), WANG, Xinyu (Recipient), WANG, Zhaoyue (Recipient), XU, Ting (Recipient), XU, Xiang (Recipient), XU, Xiaoyu (Recipient), XU, Zoufeng (Recipient), ZHANG, Nan (Recipient) & ZHU, Kaiyuan (Recipient), 16 Aug 2016

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  5. The Department of Computer Science Entrance Grants

    HANG, Ching Nam (Recipient), 16 Aug 2016

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  6. The Department of Computer Science Outstanding Student Scholarships

    Chang XU (Recipient), 16 Aug 2016

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  7. Best paper Award at ICCCN 2016

    WANG, Jianping (Recipient), 2 Aug 2016

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)Other distinction

  8. Best Paper Award (QRS 2016)

    TANG, Chung Man (Recipient), Keung, Jacky Wai (Recipient), Yu, Y.T. (Recipient) & CHAN, Wing Kwong (Recipient), 2 Aug 2016

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  9. Best Paper Award, Project Title: A Generic Mitigation Framework against Cross-VM Covert Channels

    Wen QI (Recipient) & Hermine HOVHANNISYAN (Recipient), Aug 2016

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  10. IEEE Transactions on Neural Networks and Learning Systems Outstanding Paper Award

    TAN, Kay Chen (Recipient), Jul 2016

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  11. Peter Ho Conference Scholarships (for Students under Joint PhD Collaboration Schemes)

    FU, Libi (Recipient), Wei WANG (Recipient), CHEN, Xiayu (Recipient), SHEN, Xiaofei (Recipient), DU, Yajuan (Recipient), FENG, Xiaming (Recipient), Yang ZHANG (Recipient), LI, Chenglong (Recipient), Haichuan ZHAO (Recipient) & WEN, Panyue (Recipient), 1 Apr 2016

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  12. Google Internet of Things (IoT) Technology Research Award

    Chee Wei TAN (Recipient), 24 Mar 2016

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  13. Best Paper Award, The program committee of the 22nd International Conference on Multimedia Modeling

    Yu GUO (Recipient), 5 Jan 2016

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  14. ACM Distinguished Scientist

    NGO, Chong Wah (Recipient), 2016

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  15. Best Paper Award, The 15th International Conference on Algorithms and Architectures for Parallel Processing (ICA3PP 2015)

    Houling JI (Recipient), 2016

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  16. Best Performance Award (Teaching Students: first steps (SG8001), 2015-16)

    UMAIR, Zuneera (Recipient), 2016

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  17. Best Student Paper, ACM Multimedia 2016

    CHEN, Jingjing (Recipient) & NGO, Chong Wah (Recipient), 2016

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  18. Best Student Paper Award, The 21st IEEE International Conference on Embedded and Real-Time Computing Systems and Applications (RTCSA 2015)

    Fuyang LI (Recipient) & , 2016

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  19. Google PhD Fellowship

    XU, Weitao (Recipient), 2016

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  20. Highly Cited Researcher in Computer Science

    ZHANG, Qingfu (Recipient), 2016

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

Previous 1...3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ...20 Next