College of Engineering

Department of Computer Science

Organisational unit: Academic Departments

Prizes/Honours

  1. 2018
  2. Premium Award for Best Journal Paper (IET Software)

    Keung, Jacky Wai (Recipient) & KHAN, Arif Ali (Recipient), 15 Jun 2018

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  3. Problem of Wireless Fingerprint Duplication in Fingerprinting Based Indoor Localisation

    QURESHI, Umair Mujtaba (Recipient), 12 Jun 2018

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  4. Technology Start-up Support Scheme for Universities (TSSSU)

    TAN, Chee Wei (Recipient), 26 May 2018

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  5. Early Career Award

    HOU, Junhui (Recipient), 2018

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  6. IoTDI Best Demo Runner-up Award

    XU, Weitao (Recipient), 2018

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  7. 2017
  8. Outstanding Supervisor Award

    LEE, Chung Sing Victor (Recipient), 11 Dec 2017

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  9. Best Student Paper Award

    ZHANG, Qingfu (Recipient) & SHI, Jialong (Recipient), 13 Nov 2017

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  10. Best Paper Award

    ZHANG, Qingfu (Recipient), 6 Sep 2017

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  11. Institutional Research Tuition Scholarship

    XU, Xiang (Recipient), LIU, Yanting (Recipient), MAN, Siu Shing (Recipient), WANG, Zhaoyue (Recipient), LU, Haojian (Recipient), HU, Shuhuan (Recipient), ZHU, Lina (Recipient), XU, Ting (Recipient), ZHANG, Nan (Recipient), XU, Xiaoyu (Recipient), LO, Hoi Shing (Recipient), WANG, Xinyu (Recipient), CUI, Helei (Recipient), LIU, Qi (Recipient), GAO, Qi (Recipient), LI, Dengfeng (Recipient), LIANG, Xiongyi (Recipient), TIAN, Yayuan (Recipient), GAO, Feng (Recipient), ZHU, Kaiyuan (Recipient), LUO, Yixiao (Recipient) & XU, Zoufeng (Recipient), 1 Sep 2017

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  12. Research Tuition Scholarship

    WU, Shuilin (Recipient), MENSAH, Albert Kwame (Recipient), YORKE, Sally Mingle (Recipient), HE, Yue (Recipient), YANG, Jingyu (Recipient), ZHANG, Weiyin (Recipient), XU, Jianfeng (Recipient), YUAN, Hui (Recipient), DENG, Weiwei (Recipient), ZHU, Peihu (Recipient), KHOBZI, Hamid (Recipient), LI, Weixun (Recipient), XU, Ruiyun (Recipient), LUO, Xuechen (Recipient), XU, Xiuwen (Recipient), XUE, Qi (Recipient), AHMED, Irfan (Recipient), HO, Chun Yuen (Recipient), LI, Wan (Recipient), QASIM, Abdul Mateen (Recipient), SHAHMOHAMMADI BENI, Mehrdad (Recipient), ZHANG, Chengxian (Recipient), WANG, Long (Recipient), LIU, Hanlin (Recipient), LI, Yongxiang (Recipient), ZHAO, Xiujie (Recipient), HAN, Mei (Recipient), FAN, Wei (Recipient), MAN, Jianing (Recipient), SUN, Shilong (Recipient), ZHANG, Jian (Recipient), SANUSI, Ridwan Adeyemi (Recipient), LIU, Peng (Recipient), AU, Ngan Pan (Recipient), LI, Hualin (Recipient), HE, Wenqing (Recipient), THAKUR, Abhimanyu (Recipient), HOANG, Anh Duc (Recipient), WU, Wei (Recipient), DING, Zhaoyi (Recipient), ZHUANG, Yu (Recipient), GAO, Libo (Recipient), ZHAI, Xiaolong (Recipient), BAO, Yuanye (Recipient), CHENG, Hui (Recipient), LIU, Xiaodi (Recipient), CHAN, Lap Chung (Recipient), HU, Dinglong (Recipient), LYU, Fucong (Recipient), LI, Jiaqian (Recipient), WANG, Panbing (Recipient), CHENG, Junye (Recipient), CHEUNG, Ka Wai (Recipient), DONG, Ruoting (Recipient), KONG, Wei (Recipient), LI, Hongfei (Recipient), SUN, Tianying (Recipient), WANG, Aiwu (Recipient), WANG, Zifeng (Recipient), WANG, Lan (Recipient), YANG, Hao (Recipient), HAO, Huali (Recipient), SHI, Meng (Recipient), ZHANG, Sheng (Recipient), CHAI, Jiale (Recipient), OLADOKUN, Majeed Olaide (Recipient), LI, Yantong (Recipient), FU, Cuiwei (Recipient), WANG, Wei (Recipient), CHEN, Wencheng (Recipient), CHELORA VEETIL, Jipsa (Recipient), MA, Chunqing (Recipient), YAU, Man Shan (Recipient), FENG, Ling (Recipient), CHAN, Miu Shan (Recipient), SHEN, Dong (Recipient), LIU, Ling Sum (Recipient), YUEN, Ka Ki (Recipient), LEE, Cho Cheung (Recipient), LI, Wenjuan (Recipient), ZHENG, Yifeng (Recipient), SUORSA, Olli Pekka (Recipient), NG, Ka Ho (Recipient), GUAN, Lu (Recipient), ZHANG, Yafei (Recipient), ZHOU, Yixin (Recipient), LAM, Ka Yan (Recipient), QIN, Guibing (Recipient), YAO, Yao (Recipient), HUA, Congchao (Recipient), SABERI, Dariush (Recipient), SHANG, Liang (Recipient), YUAN, Dinghuan (Recipient), KWON, Kyung Rok (Recipient), LIU, Yongshen (Recipient), CHEN, Wenna (Recipient), KHIATANI, Paul Vinod (Recipient), CHEUNG, Po Sze Andy (Recipient), DONG, Yang (Recipient), MA, Zewei (Recipient), KIRAMA WEERASINGHE DAHANAYAKAGE, Kalani Chamika Dahanayake (Recipient), MEMAR ARDESTANI, Mehdi (Recipient), CHITTA, Sai Sandeep (Recipient), QIU, Qiwen (Recipient), SHAN, Xiaofang (Recipient), KANNANGARA, Kannangara Koralalage P. M. (Recipient), DAI, Qiuhui (Recipient), FU, Ruchunyi (Recipient), WANG, Shiyu (Recipient), LI, Wenhao (Recipient), LI, Song (Recipient), NEUSIEDL, Christoph Andreas (Recipient), REYES, Danilo Andres (Recipient), TRECCANI, Carloalberto (Recipient), OLIVEIRA SANTOS GARNER, Ana Clara (Recipient), POUJOL, Patrice (Recipient), TIEN, Jianni (Recipient), KWAN, Tsz Him (Recipient), ZHANG, Linghai (Recipient), ABOLUDE, Akintayo Temiloluwa (Recipient), LI, Chong (Recipient), AKINSANOLA, Akintomide Afolayan (Recipient), FARID, Muhammad Usman (Recipient), ONG, Khai Lun (Recipient), YU, Jincheng (Recipient), ZHANG, Yue (Recipient), BIRCHALL, David Martin (Recipient), WU, Mengyuan (Recipient), ZHANG, Jia (Recipient), WANG, Peng (Recipient), JIAO, Jianbo (Recipient), ZHU, Linwei (Recipient), ZHANG, Jiao (Recipient), QIAN, Sheng (Recipient), ZHANG, Jiawei (Recipient), CHEN, Jingjing (Recipient), NIU, Zhixiong (Recipient), MAO, Xudong (Recipient), WANG, Kaixu (Recipient), FAN, Jicong (Recipient), JIN, Junye (Recipient), WANG, Qing (Recipient), ZHU, Qian (Recipient), GHOSH, Sagnik (Recipient), DING, Chen (Recipient), SUN, Jie (Recipient), ZHU, Ze (Recipient), CHEN, Zhe (Recipient), TUNG, Chung Pui (Recipient), ZHOU, Xinyu (Recipient), ZHAN, Wen (Recipient), WU, Chung Kit (Recipient), ZHAN, Xiaoqing (Recipient), ZHONG, Jie (Recipient), LI, Yan (Recipient), PIERSANTI, Paolo (Recipient), HU, Weiying (Recipient), HE, Xin (Recipient), GU, Shuting (Recipient) & HE, Quanfeng (Recipient), 1 Sep 2017

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  13. HKIE Outstanding Paper Award for Young Engineers/Researchers

    Weizhi Meng (Recipient), LI, Wenjuan (Recipient) & KWOK, Lam For (Recipient), Sep 2017

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  14. PCM BEST PAPER AWARD

    WANG, Shiqi (Recipient), Sep 2017

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  15. CityU Mainland Student Scholarship Scheme - Full Tuition Scholarship

    Zan SUO (Recipient), Yonghan YU (Recipient), Yijie JIN (Recipient) & Siyun YANG (Recipient), 16 Aug 2017

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  16. Hall 8 Active Resident Award

    ADASI MANU, Sylvester (Recipient), QIAN, Sheng (Recipient), REHMAN, Yasar Abbas Ur (Recipient), ULLAH, Naeem (Recipient), ZHANG, Lujia (Recipient), ZHANG, Nan (Recipient) & LIU, Tao (Recipient), 16 Aug 2017

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  17. HKSAR Government Scholarship

    Ching HUNG (Recipient), Hung Chak SO (Recipient), Cheuk Wing Kevin SUEN (Recipient), San Ngan YAN (Recipient), CHAU, Yau (Recipient), Po Yan CHOI (Recipient), Wing Yan TONG (Recipient), SHI, Zhongjie (Recipient), Luyu CEN (Recipient), FANG, Mengyi (Recipient), XIAO, Zhen (Recipient), Haoning XUE (Recipient) & Liben CHEN (Recipient), 16 Aug 2017

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  18. HKSAR Government Scholarship Fund (Non-academic Awards) - Talent Development Scholarship

    Po Yan CHOI (Recipient), OLIVEIRA SANTOS GARNER, Ana Clara (Recipient), Migara Kavishka JAYASINGHE (Recipient), Wing Hong WU (Recipient), Wai Man CHONG (Recipient), WU, Chung Kit (Recipient), Ching Nam Morris LAW (Recipient), Peter CHAN (Recipient), LAM, Wah Shing (Recipient) & Nok LEUNG (Recipient), 16 Aug 2017

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  19. Microware Scholarship

    HANG, Ching Nam (Recipient), 16 Aug 2017

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  20. Mr Clement Cheuk Scholarships

    LAM, Wah Shing (Recipient) & HANG, Ching Nam (Recipient), 16 Aug 2017

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  21. Shanghai Commercial Bank Scholarships

    HANG, Ching Nam (Recipient) & Wing Hong WU (Recipient), 16 Aug 2017

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  22. The Department of Computer Science Achievement Scholarships (for MSc Computer Science Programme)

    YANG, Wen (Recipient), 16 Aug 2017

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...20 Next