College of Engineering

Department of Computer Science

Organisational unit: Academic Departments

Prizes/Honours

  1. 2020
  2. Peter Ho Conference Scholarships (for Students under Joint PhD Collaboration Schemes)

    YU, Xiao (Recipient), MAO, Yida (Recipient), BA, Rui (Recipient), LUO, Yang (Recipient), ZHANG, Zheng (Recipient), ZHANG, Xin (Recipient), GONG, Ying (Recipient), HE, Tianqi (Recipient), CHENG, Yaqi (Recipient) & XU, Han (Recipient), 1 Apr 2020

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  3. CENG Outstanding Teaching Award

    LEE, Chung Sing Victor (Recipient), 25 Mar 2020

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  4. Teaching Excellence Awards

    WONG, Hau San (Recipient), CHAN, Mang Tang (Recipient), Keung, Jacky Wai (Recipient) & KWOK, Lam For (Recipient), 2020

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  5. 2019
  6. Highly Cited Researcher in Computer Science, 2019

    ZHANG, Qingfu (Recipient), 19 Nov 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  7. Highly Cited Researcher in Cross-Field, 2019

    WANG, Jun (Recipient), 19 Nov 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  8. Excellence Award in the 11th Shenzhen innovation and Entrepreneurship Competition

    ZHANG, Bin (Recipient), Nov 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  9. Excellence Award in the 10th "Haichuang Cup" Hainan entrepreneurship competition

    ZHANG, Bin (Recipient), 25 Oct 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  10. Best Paper Award

    Zheer Xu (Recipient), WONG, Pui Chung (Recipient), Jun Gong (Recipient), Te-Yen Wu (Recipient), Aditya Shekhar Nittala (Recipient), Xiaojun Bi (Recipient), Jürgen Steimle (Recipient), FU, Hongbo (Recipient), ZHU, Kening (Recipient) & Xing-Dong Yang (Recipient), Oct 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  11. J. David Irwin Early Career Award

    HANCKE, Gerhard Petrus (Recipient), Oct 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)Other distinction

  12. Outstanding Research Thesis Awards

    LI, Jiaqian (Recipient), ZHONG, Ying (Recipient), ZHANG, Junwei (Recipient), CARRARO, Valentina (Recipient), PIERSANTI, Paolo (Recipient), JIA, Wenlong (Recipient), MAO, Xudong (Recipient), ZHAO, Wenbin (Recipient), NEUSIEDL, Christoph Andreas (Recipient), LU, Haojian (Recipient), CHEN, Jie (Recipient) & LI, Xiao (Recipient), 25 Sep 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  13. Performance Award in Teaching Students: First Steps (SG8001) course in Semester B, 2018-19

    KABIR, Md Alamgir (Recipient), 6 Sep 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)Other distinction

  14. Chow Yei Ching School of Graduate Studies Entrance Scholarships

    CHAU, Yau (Recipient), ECKHOFF, Daniel (Recipient), GREEN, Megan (Recipient), JIANG, Qiang (Recipient), LAU, Sze Man (Recipient), LAM, Zachary (Recipient), LI, Xiaoting (Recipient), DAVIDSON, Brenna Marie (Recipient), GUZMAN SERRANO, Carlos Rodrigo (Recipient), LIU, Liangliang (Recipient), MELSER, David Anton (Recipient), WAN, Tsz Kin (Recipient), XING, Maoli (Recipient), HUSSAIN, Iftikhar (Recipient), YAW, Zoe (Recipient), PORTNIAGIN, Arsenii (Recipient), DU, Yufei (Recipient), LI, Qing (Recipient), SHI, Chao (Recipient), WONG, Kang Li (Recipient), XIONG, Wei (Recipient), ZHEN, Yaoming (Recipient), Döring, Aaron (Recipient), BLIX, Bjoern Aage Coombes (Recipient), CHEN, Qingxin (Recipient), CHENG, Ka Hei (Recipient), CHU, Yung Jeh (Recipient), COLLINS, Jason Edward (Recipient), MOSKOVLJEVIC, Milos (Recipient) & TIMURGALIEVA, Olga (Recipient), 1 Sep 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  15. Institutional Research Tuition Scholarship

    FENG, Kuo (Recipient), LIU, Senyi (Recipient), VU, Tien Luyen (Recipient), HUANG, Hao (Recipient), WAN, Qianya (Recipient), ZHANG, Yuwei (Recipient), DUAN, Huayi (Recipient), HUANG, Xiaona (Recipient), XIAO, Yanjun (Recipient), ZHENG, Xuejiao (Recipient), DIAO, Yingxue (Recipient), SHI, Yu (Recipient), YAN, Wenrong (Recipient), LIU, Yang (Recipient), LIU, Chao (Recipient), MAI, Shuyi (Recipient), HUANG, Yongcan (Recipient) & ZHANG, Xin Daniel (Recipient), 1 Sep 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  16. Research Tuition Scholarship

    DAK-ADZAKLO, Cephas Simon Peter (Recipient), YANG, Haibin (Recipient), YANG, Dong (Recipient), QIN, Renyuan (Recipient), ZHOU, Kang (Recipient), WU, Mengmeng (Recipient), ZHANG, Huihui (Recipient), HOU, Jin (Recipient), KAI, Mingfeng (Recipient), SARVADEVABHATLA, Sathwik Kasyap (Recipient), SHI, Meng (Recipient), ZHANG, Sheng (Recipient), HU, Yue (Recipient), JI, Weiming (Recipient), LIU, Weihe (Recipient), MUHAMMAD, - (Recipient), ZHENG, Zhuang (Recipient), HUANG, Zhian (Recipient), ZHANG, Miao (Recipient), WAN, Jia (Recipient), ZHU, Qingling (Recipient), LI, Genghui (Recipient), LI, Qiao (Recipient), ZHANG, Shixiong (Recipient), WANG, Jiasen (Recipient), WEI, Xuekai (Recipient), CHEN, Xinhong (Recipient), ZHAN, Xueying (Recipient), CAI, Chengjun (Recipient), GUO, Xiaoqing (Recipient), IRFAN, Muhammad (Recipient), WU, Gengbo (Recipient), ZHANG, Yujia (Recipient), QI, Chu (Recipient), ZHANG, Shengxin (Recipient), NAWAZ, Mehmood (Recipient), LI, Ao (Recipient), RIZWAN, . (Recipient), HE, Yaodong (Recipient), LIU, Yan Ting (Recipient), ZHOU, Jianfeng (Recipient), LIN, Weitong (Recipient), CHUNG, Dukhyun (Recipient), SURJADI, James Utama (Recipient), LIU, Shaofei (Recipient), JIN, Yuankai (Recipient), YAN, Xiantong (Recipient), CUI, Miaomiao (Recipient), SONG, Yuxin (Recipient), LI, Xiaocui (Recipient), FENG, Xiaobin (Recipient), CAI, Junjie (Recipient), LI, Song (Recipient), DANG, Chaoqun (Recipient), ZHENG, Huanxi (Recipient), FAN, Sufeng (Recipient), DING, Zhaoyi (Recipient), LIU, Huaqiang (Recipient), LYU, Fucong (Recipient), WANG, Tianyu (Recipient), HAN, Ying (Recipient), HE, Kangqiang (Recipient), LI, Xinliang (Recipient), HUANG, Zhaodong (Recipient), ZHAO, Yuwei (Recipient), LI, Na (Recipient), GUO, Ying (Recipient), GUO, Chen (Recipient), DU, Peng (Recipient), MENG, You (Recipient), MA, Yuhui (Recipient), DENG, Xiangxuan (Recipient), LI, Zebiao (Recipient), YANG, Qi (Recipient), LIANG, Guojin (Recipient), JIAO, Tianpeng (Recipient), ASADUZZAMAN, Md (Recipient), WANG, Donghong (Recipient), MO, Funian (Recipient), LI, Menglin (Recipient), LI, Yanxiu (Recipient), LI, Fangzhou (Recipient), CHEN, Shengmei (Recipient), WANG, Xiaolin (Recipient), MENG, Xiangcheng (Recipient), CHEN, Liqun (Recipient), FENG, Yun (Recipient), MAHMOOD, Tahir (Recipient), PENG, Lu (Recipient), HONG, Ning (Recipient), WANG, Lishan (Recipient), Anton TUGUSHEV (Recipient), YANG, Rui (Recipient), KHAN, Shakeel Ahmad (Recipient), ZHANG, Li (Recipient), WANG, Fei (Recipient), WU, Shengfan (Recipient), ZHU, Zelin (Recipient), CHENG, Shengxian (Recipient), ZHAO, Jieyu (Recipient), SHEN, Dong (Recipient), WAN, Yingpeng (Recipient), MU, Yu (Recipient), ZHONG, Hua (Recipient), WANG, Yanlin (Recipient), WU, Chengda (Recipient), EGBO, Kingsley Onyekachi (Recipient), MANNO, Francis Anthony Michael (Recipient), CHAN, Guo Xuan (Recipient), SHAHMOHAMMADI BENI, Mehrdad (Recipient), SARWONO, Yanoar Pribadi (Recipient), TANG, Siying (Recipient), MO, Shi (Recipient), ZHANG, Xiaoming (Recipient), KIM, Eugenia Sangmie (Recipient), MIROCHA, Lukasz (Recipient), KE, Xiaobo (Recipient), ZHANG, Zimu (Recipient), HARRINGTON, Johnathon (Recipient), TAN, Miaomiao (Recipient), ZHANG, Weitong (Recipient), TIAN, Li (Recipient), LIU, Yiye (Recipient), TONG, Jiarui (Recipient), LI, Weiping (Recipient), HUI, Tianlin (Recipient), TU, Kerui (Recipient), WANG, Tong (Recipient), ZHANG, Weikang (Recipient), ZHAO, Zhenling (Recipient), SHI, Chang (Recipient), XIONG, Chenyu (Recipient), WANG, Qiping (Recipient), YANG, Kai (Recipient), YANG, Zekun (Recipient), HU, Wei (Recipient), PAN, Ran (Recipient), XUAN, Mengfan (Recipient), LIU, Yidi (Recipient), HUANG, Wenjie (Recipient), ZHOU, Sijia (Recipient), KOU, Binghan (Recipient), WANG, Junyan (Recipient), GARCIA, Lermie Shayne Santos (Recipient), JIANG, Ouyue (Recipient), CHEN, Zhicong (Recipient), OKTAVIANUS, Jeffry (Recipient), WU, Junjie (Recipient), HE, Mosi (Recipient), SABERI, Dariush (Recipient), LU, Yue (Recipient), WEN, Yu Chen (Recipient), XIONG, Bian (Recipient), CHEN, Wenna (Recipient), TU, Wenyan (Recipient), BU, He (Recipient), HU, Jieyi (Recipient), TAO, Lei (Recipient), CUDJOE, Ebenezer (Recipient), HU, Jinghan (Recipient), HE, Yuxin (Recipient), LIU, Jiaxing (Recipient), HSU, Yu Cheng (Recipient), XU, Shirong (Recipient), ZHANG, Ruifeng (Recipient), SONG, Zaixin (Recipient), SHANG, Shanshan (Recipient), NALLAPANENI, Manoj Kumar (Recipient), SU, Bizhe (Recipient), MABATO, Beatrix Rosette Go (Recipient), SUN, Mingzhe (Recipient), ZHANG, Weihai (Recipient), ZHAO, Hang (Recipient), WANG, Huimin (Recipient), YU, Jincheng (Recipient), YEO, Joonho (Recipient), LIU, Yiming (Recipient), DONG, Dingran (Recipient), LAU, Cia Hin (Recipient), REN, Jifeng (Recipient), FAN, Lei (Recipient), ZHANG, Yachao (Recipient), LI, Jiyu (Recipient), YANG, Ruohan (Recipient), YANG, Yuanyuan (Recipient), NUNAYON, Sunday Segbenu (Recipient), PAN, Zhouzhou (Recipient), CHEN, Zhenyu (Recipient), YIN, Binbin (Recipient), JIN, Xin (Recipient), WANG, Chendi (Recipient), LEE, Sunghun (Recipient), CAPPOTTO, Drew (Recipient), HUA, Canfeng (Recipient), HUANG, Xin (Recipient), PENG, Boya (Recipient), PHAM, Chanh Tin (Recipient), FENG, Zhuoying (Recipient), LI, Ying (Recipient), WANG, Tingting (Recipient), XIE, Yingpeng (Recipient), ZHANG, Jianqiang (Recipient), ZHOU, Fanghang (Recipient), LU, Gang (Recipient), PHAM, Quynh Hoa (Recipient) & KOHNLE, Lisa Nora (Recipient), 1 Sep 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  17. HKSAR Government Scholarship

    Jinghuai ZHANG (Recipient) & Jingyi XIAO (Recipient), 16 Aug 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  18. The Department of Computer Science Outstanding Student Scholarships

    Chi Yeung LI (Recipient) & YANG, Zhen (Recipient), 16 Aug 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  19. Best Paper Award

    WANG, Luning (Recipient), TANG, Zhongzheng (Recipient), XU, Qian (Recipient), WANG, Jianping (Recipient) & JIA, Xiaohua (Recipient), Aug 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  20. Best Paper Award

    LI, Ning (Recipient), CHOW, Chi Yin (Recipient) & Jiadong ZHANG (Recipient), Aug 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  21. Outstanding Academic Performance Award 2018-19

    LI, Jiankang (Recipient), Aug 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  22. IEEE IES STUDENT & YOUNG PROFESSIONALS PAPER ASSISTANCE (IES-SYPA)

    LEDWABA, Lehlogonolo Polaki Iviwe (Recipient), 24 Jul 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...20 Next