Jockey Club College of Veterinary Medicine and Life Sciences

Department of Biomedical Sciences

Organisational unit: Academic Departments

Prizes/Honours

  1. 2019
  2. Young Investigator Scholarship of the AACR-KCA Joint Workshop on Precision Medicine

    Abhimanyu THAKUR (Recipient), 15 Nov 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  3. Outstanding Academic Performance Award (OAPA)

    Sunghun LEE (Recipient), Aug 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  4. Research Tuition Scholarship

    Sunghun LEE (Recipient), Aug 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  5. Student travel Award CIAP 2019

    Alexa Nadezhda BUCK (Recipient), Jul 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)Other distinction

  6. Best oral presentation

    Walter DELLISANTI (Recipient), 26 Jun 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  7. The Marine Pollution Bulletin Award for The Best Student Oral Presentation

    Walter DELLISANTI (Recipient), 14 Jun 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  8. Department of Biomedical Sciences (BMS) Research Gala - Best Poster Award

    Sunghun LEE (Recipient), Jun 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  9. Gold Medal in the 47th International Exhibition of Inventions of Geneva

    M YANG (Recipient), Apr 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  10. FENS SfN School Stipend

    Alexa Nadezhda BUCK (Recipient), 29 Mar 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)Other distinction

  11. Best Paper Award - Second Prize

    Walter DELLISANTI (Recipient), 12 Mar 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  12. Global Young Scientists Summit 2019: Selected Candidate

    Peng LIU (Recipient), Jan 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  13. The President's Awards (TPAs) 2018

    Jufang HE (Recipient), Jan 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  14. 2018
  15. Service Appreciation Certificate from Hong Kong Precision Oncology Society

    Abhimanyu THAKUR (Recipient), Nov 2018

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  16. Commercial Radio 50th Anniversary Scholarships (for BMS Students)

    Jiaxian LIU (Recipient), 1 Sep 2018

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  17. Poster Presentation award

    Zhuogui LEI (Recipient), 16 Jun 2018

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)Other distinction

  18. Poster Presentation Award

    Muhammad WAQAS (Recipient), 16 Jun 2018

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  19. Department of Biomedical Sciences (BMS) Research Gala - Best Poster Award

    Sunghun LEE (Recipient), Jun 2018

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  20. First-class award of the ‘Life Science’ group

    Gang LU (Recipient), Zhaoyue WANG (Recipient), Peng LIU (Recipient), Wenqing HE (Recipient) & Xi YAO (Recipient), 26 May 2018

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  21. Grand Prize in Life Science of the Competition, First Prize in Life Science of the Competition

    Gang LU (Recipient), Zhaoyue WANG (Recipient), Peng LIU (Recipient) & Wenqing HE (Recipient), 26 May 2018

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

Previous 1 2 3 4 Next