Jockey Club College of Veterinary Medicine and Life Sciences

Department of Biomedical Sciences

Organisational unit: Academic Departments

Prizes/Honours

  1. 2019
  2. Young Investigator Scholarship of the AACR-KCA Joint Workshop on Precision Medicine

    THAKUR, Abhimanyu (Recipient), 15 Nov 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  3. Commercial Radio 50th Anniversary Scholarships (for BMS Students)

    QI, Lin (Recipient) & LI, Jingyu (Recipient), 1 Sep 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  4. Institutional Research Tuition Scholarship

    FENG, Kuo (Recipient), LIU, Senyi (Recipient), VU, Tien Luyen (Recipient), HUANG, Hao (Recipient), WAN, Qianya (Recipient), ZHANG, Yuwei (Recipient), DUAN, Huayi (Recipient), HUANG, Xiaona (Recipient), XIAO, Yanjun (Recipient), ZHENG, Xuejiao (Recipient), DIAO, Yingxue (Recipient), SHI, Yu (Recipient), YAN, Wenrong (Recipient), LIU, Yang (Recipient), LIU, Chao (Recipient), MAI, Shuyi (Recipient), HUANG, Yongcan (Recipient) & ZHANG, Xin Daniel (Recipient), 1 Sep 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  5. Research Tuition Scholarship

    DAK-ADZAKLO, Cephas Simon Peter (Recipient), YANG, Haibin (Recipient), YANG, Dong (Recipient), QIN, Renyuan (Recipient), ZHOU, Kang (Recipient), WU, Mengmeng (Recipient), ZHANG, Huihui (Recipient), HOU, Jin (Recipient), KAI, Mingfeng (Recipient), SARVADEVABHATLA, Sathwik Kasyap (Recipient), SHI, Meng (Recipient), ZHANG, Sheng (Recipient), HU, Yue (Recipient), JI, Weiming (Recipient), LIU, Weihe (Recipient), MUHAMMAD, - (Recipient), ZHENG, Zhuang (Recipient), HUANG, Zhian (Recipient), ZHANG, Miao (Recipient), WAN, Jia (Recipient), ZHU, Qingling (Recipient), LI, Genghui (Recipient), LI, Qiao (Recipient), ZHANG, Shixiong (Recipient), WANG, Jiasen (Recipient), WEI, Xuekai (Recipient), CHEN, Xinhong (Recipient), ZHAN, Xueying (Recipient), CAI, Chengjun (Recipient), GUO, Xiaoqing (Recipient), IRFAN, Muhammad (Recipient), WU, Gengbo (Recipient), ZHANG, Yujia (Recipient), QI, Chu (Recipient), ZHANG, Shengxin (Recipient), NAWAZ, Mehmood (Recipient), LI, Ao (Recipient), RIZWAN, . (Recipient), HE, Yaodong (Recipient), LIU, Yan Ting (Recipient), ZHOU, Jianfeng (Recipient), LIN, Weitong (Recipient), CHUNG, Dukhyun (Recipient), SURJADI, James Utama (Recipient), LIU, Shaofei (Recipient), JIN, Yuankai (Recipient), YAN, Xiantong (Recipient), CUI, Miaomiao (Recipient), SONG, Yuxin (Recipient), LI, Xiaocui (Recipient), FENG, Xiaobin (Recipient), CAI, Junjie (Recipient), LI, Song (Recipient), DANG, Chaoqun (Recipient), ZHENG, Huanxi (Recipient), FAN, Sufeng (Recipient), DING, Zhaoyi (Recipient), LIU, Huaqiang (Recipient), LYU, Fucong (Recipient), WANG, Tianyu (Recipient), HAN, Ying (Recipient), HE, Kangqiang (Recipient), LI, Xinliang (Recipient), HUANG, Zhaodong (Recipient), ZHAO, Yuwei (Recipient), LI, Na (Recipient), GUO, Ying (Recipient), GUO, Chen (Recipient), DU, Peng (Recipient), MENG, You (Recipient), MA, Yuhui (Recipient), DENG, Xiangxuan (Recipient), LI, Zebiao (Recipient), YANG, Qi (Recipient), LIANG, Guojin (Recipient), JIAO, Tianpeng (Recipient), ASADUZZAMAN, Md (Recipient), WANG, Donghong (Recipient), MO, Funian (Recipient), LI, Menglin (Recipient), LI, Yanxiu (Recipient), LI, Fangzhou (Recipient), CHEN, Shengmei (Recipient), WANG, Xiaolin (Recipient), MENG, Xiangcheng (Recipient), CHEN, Liqun (Recipient), FENG, Yun (Recipient), MAHMOOD, Tahir (Recipient), PENG, Lu (Recipient), HONG, Ning (Recipient), WANG, Lishan (Recipient), Anton TUGUSHEV (Recipient), YANG, Rui (Recipient), KHAN, Shakeel Ahmad (Recipient), ZHANG, Li (Recipient), WANG, Fei (Recipient), WU, Shengfan (Recipient), ZHU, Zelin (Recipient), CHENG, Shengxian (Recipient), ZHAO, Jieyu (Recipient), SHEN, Dong (Recipient), WAN, Yingpeng (Recipient), MU, Yu (Recipient), ZHONG, Hua (Recipient), WANG, Yanlin (Recipient), WU, Chengda (Recipient), EGBO, Kingsley Onyekachi (Recipient), MANNO, Francis Anthony Michael (Recipient), CHAN, Guo Xuan (Recipient), SHAHMOHAMMADI BENI, Mehrdad (Recipient), SARWONO, Yanoar Pribadi (Recipient), TANG, Siying (Recipient), MO, Shi (Recipient), ZHANG, Xiaoming (Recipient), KIM, Eugenia Sangmie (Recipient), MIROCHA, Lukasz (Recipient), KE, Xiaobo (Recipient), ZHANG, Zimu (Recipient), HARRINGTON, Johnathon (Recipient), TAN, Miaomiao (Recipient), ZHANG, Weitong (Recipient), TIAN, Li (Recipient), LIU, Yiye (Recipient), TONG, Jiarui (Recipient), LI, Weiping (Recipient), HUI, Tianlin (Recipient), TU, Kerui (Recipient), WANG, Tong (Recipient), ZHANG, Weikang (Recipient), ZHAO, Zhenling (Recipient), SHI, Chang (Recipient), XIONG, Chenyu (Recipient), WANG, Qiping (Recipient), YANG, Kai (Recipient), YANG, Zekun (Recipient), HU, Wei (Recipient), PAN, Ran (Recipient), XUAN, Mengfan (Recipient), LIU, Yidi (Recipient), HUANG, Wenjie (Recipient), ZHOU, Sijia (Recipient), KOU, Binghan (Recipient), WANG, Junyan (Recipient), GARCIA, Lermie Shayne Santos (Recipient), JIANG, Ouyue (Recipient), CHEN, Zhicong (Recipient), OKTAVIANUS, Jeffry (Recipient), WU, Junjie (Recipient), HE, Mosi (Recipient), SABERI, Dariush (Recipient), LU, Yue (Recipient), WEN, Yu Chen (Recipient), XIONG, Bian (Recipient), CHEN, Wenna (Recipient), TU, Wenyan (Recipient), BU, He (Recipient), HU, Jieyi (Recipient), TAO, Lei (Recipient), CUDJOE, Ebenezer (Recipient), HU, Jinghan (Recipient), HE, Yuxin (Recipient), LIU, Jiaxing (Recipient), HSU, Yu Cheng (Recipient), XU, Shirong (Recipient), ZHANG, Ruifeng (Recipient), SONG, Zaixin (Recipient), SHANG, Shanshan (Recipient), NALLAPANENI, Manoj Kumar (Recipient), SU, Bizhe (Recipient), MABATO, Beatrix Rosette Go (Recipient), SUN, Mingzhe (Recipient), ZHANG, Weihai (Recipient), ZHAO, Hang (Recipient), WANG, Huimin (Recipient), YU, Jincheng (Recipient), YEO, Joonho (Recipient), LIU, Yiming (Recipient), DONG, Dingran (Recipient), LAU, Cia Hin (Recipient), REN, Jifeng (Recipient), FAN, Lei (Recipient), ZHANG, Yachao (Recipient), LI, Jiyu (Recipient), YANG, Ruohan (Recipient), YANG, Yuanyuan (Recipient), NUNAYON, Sunday Segbenu (Recipient), PAN, Zhouzhou (Recipient), CHEN, Zhenyu (Recipient), YIN, Binbin (Recipient), JIN, Xin (Recipient), WANG, Chendi (Recipient), LEE, Sunghun (Recipient), CAPPOTTO, Drew (Recipient), HUA, Canfeng (Recipient), HUANG, Xin (Recipient), PENG, Boya (Recipient), PHAM, Chanh Tin (Recipient), FENG, Zhuoying (Recipient), LI, Ying (Recipient), WANG, Tingting (Recipient), XIE, Yingpeng (Recipient), ZHANG, Jianqiang (Recipient), ZHOU, Fanghang (Recipient), LU, Gang (Recipient), PHAM, Quynh Hoa (Recipient) & KOHNLE, Lisa Nora (Recipient), 1 Sep 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  6. Diversity Grant

    Omar Ahmed Mohamed ZOHIR ALY (Recipient), Migara Kavishka JAYASINGHE (Recipient) & Veljko KOVAC (Recipient), 16 Aug 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  7. HKSAR Government Scholarship Fund (Non-academic Awards) - Talent Development Scholarship

    Xuezhi NIU (Recipient), Migara Kavishka JAYASINGHE (Recipient), Veljko KOVAC (Recipient), DING, Chen (Recipient) & HSU, Yu Cheng (Recipient), 16 Aug 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  8. Outstanding Academic Performance Award (OAPA)

    LEE, Sunghun (Recipient), Aug 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  9. Research Tuition Scholarship

    LEE, Sunghun (Recipient), Aug 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  10. Student travel Award CIAP 2019

    BUCK, Alexa Nadezhda (Recipient), Jul 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)Other distinction

  11. Best oral presentation

    DELLISANTI, Walter (Recipient), 26 Jun 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  12. The Marine Pollution Bulletin Award for The Best Student Oral Presentation

    DELLISANTI, Walter (Recipient), 14 Jun 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  13. Department of Biomedical Sciences (BMS) Research Gala - Best Poster Award

    LEE, Sunghun (Recipient), Jun 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  14. Gold Medal in the 47th International Exhibition of Inventions of Geneva

    YANG, M (Recipient), Apr 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  15. FENS SfN School Stipend

    BUCK, Alexa Nadezhda (Recipient), 29 Mar 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)Other distinction

  16. Best Paper Award - Second Prize

    DELLISANTI, Walter (Recipient), 12 Mar 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  17. Global Young Scientists Summit 2019: Selected Candidate

    LIU, Peng (Recipient), Jan 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  18. The President's Awards (TPAs) 2018

    HE, Jufang (Recipient), Jan 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  19. 2019 Croucher Innovation Award

    CHOW, Kwan Ting (Recipient), 2019

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

  20. 2018
  21. Service Appreciation Certificate from Hong Kong Precision Oncology Society

    THAKUR, Abhimanyu (Recipient), Nov 2018

    Prize / Honour: Prizes and awards (RGC: 64B)64B_Prizes and awards

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next